Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Finance Textbooks

 - 71 items found in your search
Finance Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition

Accuity, American Bankers Association
9781563106979
U.S.A., Accuity, American Bankers Association, 2011, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair conditon. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition By : Product Details: ABA Key to Routing Numbers Of the American Bankers Association 2011 Edition July-December 2011. Locating ABA routing numbers is a snap with this easy-to-use directory. Each new edition covers thousands of updates, including title changes and newly assigned or retired routing numbers. It is published in January and July. Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9781563106979

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Financial Institutions Management A Risk Management Approach 5th Edition

Anthony Saunders (Author), Marcia Cornett (Author)
0073046671 / 9780073046679
U.S.A., Mcgraw-Hill, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Financial Institutions Management A Risk Management Approach 5th Edition By Anthony Saunders (Author), Marcia Cornett (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 856 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin; 5 edition (January 5, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0073046671 ISBN-13: 9780073046679 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.9 x 1.5 inches

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Financial Management: Principles and Applications 9th Edition

Arthur J. Keown (Author), John W. Martin (Author), William D. Petty (Author), David F. Scott (Author)
013033362X / 9780130333629
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2001, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Financial Management: Principles and Applications 9th Edition By Arthur J. Keown (Author), John W. Martin (Author), William D. Petty (Author), David F. Scott (Author) Product Details With its exciting introduction of the Harley-Davidson focus company theme, this book continues to provide a solid, enduring foundation of the tools of modern theory while at the same time developing the logic behind their use. Hardcover: 801 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 9 edition (July 27, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 013033362X ISBN-13: 9780130333629 Product Dimensions: 10.2 x 7.9 x 1.5 inches

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set

Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc.
4525415
U.S.A., Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc., Audio CD, Like New


Like New. Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set By Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc. : Product Details: Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set This is 8 hours of CD's in which Brian Klemmer interviews money experts so you will learn: What your fundamental beliefs are about money How to protect the money you earn Why incorporation is a key that almost all wealthy people use How you can become financially in control Interviewees include Robert Kiyosaki, Manny Martinez, Bob Harrison and Alan Nagao, plus two exciting tapes by Brian himself talking about the six ways of being with money and also the eight myths we often hold around money in our lives. Format: Audio CDs Product Number: 4525415

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set

Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc.
4525415
U.S.A., Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc., Audio CD, Like New


Like New. Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set By Brian Klemmer; Klemmer and Associates, Inc. : Product Details: Mastery of Money Principles for Creating and Managing Wealth 6-CD Set This is 8 hours of CD's in which Brian Klemmer interviews money experts so you will learn: What your fundamental beliefs are about money How to protect the money you earn Why incorporation is a key that almost all wealthy people use How you can become financially in control Interviewees include Robert Kiyosaki, Manny Martinez, Bob Harrison and Alan Nagao, plus two exciting tapes by Brian himself talking about the six ways of being with money and also the eight myths we often hold around money in our lives. Format: Audio CDs Product Number: 4525415

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 financial reporting and analysis (cfa program curriculum vol 3) [Paperback]

CFA Institute
0558160190 / 9780558160197
U.S.A., Pearson, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good Condition. No writing. Has some coverwear/pagewear scuffing. financial reporting and analysis (cfa program curriculum vol 3) [Paperback] By CFA Institute custom publishing Paperback Publisher: custom publishing (2010) ISBN-10: 0558160190 ISBN-13: 9780558160197

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le cours des Glenans

Collectif Les Glenans (Author)
2020979160 / 9782020979160
France, Seuil, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. Le cours des Glenans By Collectif Les Glenans (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Seuil; SEUIL edition Language: French ISBN-10: 2020979160 ISBN-13: 9782020979160 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.3 x 2 inches

Price: 81.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cases in Financial Reporting An Integrated Approach with an Emphasis on Earnings Quality and Persistence Fifth Edition

D. Eric Hirst; Mary Lea McAnally
0131881205 / 9780131881204
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2005, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Cases in Financial Reporting An Integrated Approach with an Emphasis on Earnings Quality and Persistence Fifth Edition By D. Eric Hirst; Mary Lea McAnally Product Description Capstone UG Financial Accounting, Intermdiate, Financial Reporting, Financial Statement Analysis, MBA Financial Accounting. Collection of Financial Accounting cases designed to help students become users of financial reports. Students learn accounting by reading financial statements and by responding to topical questions about those financials. This casebook introduces students to 38 companies and portions of their financial statements. Each case deals with a specific financial accounting topic within the context of one companies's financial statements. Product Details Paperback: 320 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 5 edition (August 8, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131881205 ISBN-13: 9780131881204 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.6 inches

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide

Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave
1934629235 / 9781934629239
U.S.A., Lampo Licensing, LLC., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide By Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave : Product Details: Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide Soft cover 66 pages. ISBN-13: 9781934629239

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide

Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave
1934629235 / 9781934629239
U.S.A., Lampo Licensing, LLC., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide By Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave : Product Details: Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide Soft cover 66 pages. ISBN-13: 9781934629239

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide

Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave
1934629235 / 9781934629239
U.S.A., Lampo Licensing, LLC., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide By Dave Ramsey; Ramsey, Dave : Product Details: Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace University Churces and Religious Organizations Coordinators Guide Soft cover 66 pages. ISBN-13: 9781934629239

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Economics of Money, Banking and the Financial Market (Study Guide) [Paperback] 7 Stg Edition

Frederic S. Mishkin (Author)
0321194160 / 9780321194169
USA, Addison-Wesley, 2003, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing or bends. Frederic S. Mishkin (Author) Economics of Money, Banking and the Financial Market (Study Guide) [Paperback] Addison-Wesley Product Details Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley; 7 Stg edition (August 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0321194160 ISBN-13: 978-0321194169

Price: 14.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fundamentals of Investment Management 9th Edition

Geoffrey Hirt (Author), Stanley Block (Author)
0077219899 / 9780077219895
U.S.A., McGraw-Hill, 2007, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Text only. Fundamentals of Investment Management 9th Edition By Geoffrey Hirt (Author), Stanley Block (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin; 9 edition (September 21, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0077219899 ISBN-13: 9780077219895 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.6 x 1.2 inches

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fundamentals of Investment Management 9th Edition

Geoffrey Hirt (Author), Stanley Block (Author)
0077219899 / 9780077219895
U.S.A., McGraw-Hill, 2007, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Text only. Fundamentals of Investment Management 9th Edition By Geoffrey Hirt (Author), Stanley Block (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin; 9 edition (September 21, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0077219899 ISBN-13: 9780077219895 Product Dimensions: 11.1 x 8.6 x 1.2 inches

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Earnings: Measurement, Disclosure, and the Impact on Equity Valuation

Hirst, D. Eric;Hopkins, Patrick E.
0943205492 / 9780943205496
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2000, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Earnings: Measurement, Disclosure, and the Impact on Equity Valuation By Hirst, D. Eric;Hopkins, Patrick E. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: The Research Foundation of AIMR and Blackwell Publishing, Incorporated (August 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0943205492 ISBN-13: 9780943205496 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.2 x 0.2 inches

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie