Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Communications Textbooks

 - 119 items found in your search
Communications Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Speech for Today - A Beka Book

Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author)
B002Q7EN6C
U.S.A., A Beka Book, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. No writing. Speech for Today - A Beka Book By Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author) Product Details Paperback: 211 pages Publisher: Beka; 2010 Edition, Printed 2010 edition (2010) ASIN: B002Q7EN6C Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 5.9 x 0.5 inches Product Number: 69922009

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Speech for Today - A Beka Book

Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author)
B002Q7EN6C
U.S.A., A Beka Book, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. No writing. Speech for Today - A Beka Book By Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author) Product Details Paperback: 211 pages Publisher: Beka; 2010 Edition, Printed 2010 edition (2010) ASIN: B002Q7EN6C Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 5.9 x 0.5 inches Product Number: 69922009

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Speech for Today - A Beka Book

Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author)
B002Q7EN6C
U.S.A., A Beka Book, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. No writing. Speech for Today - A Beka Book By Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author) Product Details Paperback: 211 pages Publisher: Beka; 2010 Edition, Printed 2010 edition (2010) ASIN: B002Q7EN6C Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 5.9 x 0.5 inches Product Number: 69922009

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Speech for Today - A Beka Book

Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author)
B002Q7EN6C
U.S.A., A Beka Book, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. No writing. Speech for Today - A Beka Book By Adapted from American Speech by Wilhelmina Hedde and William Brigance (Author) Product Details Paperback: 211 pages Publisher: Beka; 2010 Edition, Printed 2010 edition (2010) ASIN: B002Q7EN6C Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 5.9 x 0.5 inches Product Number: 69922009

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies

Angell
0390837830 / 9780390837837
U.S.A., The McGraw-Hill Companies, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies By : Product Details: Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies. Text from Business Communication Design: Creativity, Strategies, and Solutions, Second Edition By Angell. Soft Cover 528 pages. ISBN-10: 0390837830 ISBN-13: 9780390837837

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Instructor's Resource CD to Accompany Business Communication 16th Edition

Carol M. Lehman, Debbie D. DuFrene
0324782438 / 9780324782431
U.S.A., Cengage Learning, 2010, CD-ROM, New


New. (CD-ROM only as listed) Instructor's Resource CD to Accompany Business Communication 16th Edition By Carol M. Lehman, Debbie D. DuFrene : Product Details: Instructor's Resource CD to Accompany Business Communication 16th Edition Format: CD-ROM ISBN-10: 0324782438 ISBN-13: 9780324782431

Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 From hacker su nyu toe ik Reading explanation it includes, free video strong will provision, 2006 New Toeic Edition

Cho, David
8990700167 / 9788990700162
Korea, David Cho, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. Slight shelfwear. From hacker su nyu toe ik Reading explanation it includes, free video strong will provision, 2006 New Toeic Edition By Cho, David Language English/Korean Product Description. Grammar, to be vicious, from vocabulary until battle hacker From hacker su nyu toe ik Reading explanation it includes, free video strong will provision, 2006 New Toeic Editionside. Complete analysis the up-to-date making questions tendency of the toe READING part, from with basic it combines the battle problematic house and it puts and application boat song it is a high teaching material. Grammar, Vocabulary, in order for to become grade unit star studying about under dividing with Reading parts, it composed. The grammatical bookshelf in order there not to be a necessity, systematically will arrange a toe grammar not only the contents which it learns is a possibility of trying to confirm as the toe [ik] battle problem of up-to-date shedding of blood rightly. It arranged the head of a family basics and essential facts of each grade unit from Vocabulary and Reading parts. Phased star problems of diagnosis humble refusal, toe battle problem, hacker test and the battle conference humble refusal back abundantly, in order about under recording with the battle sense together to become the record improvement Edo help. Also, 'it will be made questions from Hackers Practice' corners analysis of the sentences to lead, it reviews the facts which it studies and the chance it will can practice it gives. It was being recorded in book end and 'to the word memorizing market ' recently all vocabularies which are made questions in 5 year for grammar and the vocabulary part were recorded, the flag not only the word which it will dance until part of speech variation of the word which it will dance and wrong answer word they included. Was produced 'to the explanation house ' the right answer of course and interpretation and the explanation which are detailed arranged together in the separate volume. GRAMMAR 1 sentence pattern 2 eastern sand dunes 3 freezing to death nine which it gives 4 parts of speech 5 conjunction and paragraph 6 special old stories VOCABULARY 1 phrase 2 vocabularies American English of 3 beginning of history READING 1 question shedding of blood star invasion 2 fingerprint shedding of blood star invasions Battle conference humble refusal Word memorizing market Explanation house Day comb trillion David Cho U.S.C. To complete the English crane doctor, U.C.L.A. It was with professor and from it made Hackers TOEFL Program. Product Details Paperback: 524 pages Publisher: HACKERSTOEIC (2006) Language: Korean ISBN-10: 8990700167 ISBN-13: 9788990700162

Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST

CHOICES
1601230451 / 9781601230454
USA, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Some highlighting and writing, slight shelf wear. CHOICES SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST Softcover: 50 pages Language: English ISBN-10: 1601230451 ISBN-13: 9781601230454

Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST

CHOICES
1601230451 / 9781601230454
USA, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing, shelf wear. CHOICES SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST Softcover: 50 pages Language: English ISBN-10: 1601230451 ISBN-13: 9781601230454

Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST

CHOICES
1601230451 / 9781601230454
USA, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Some highlighting and writing, slight shelf wear. CHOICES SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST Softcover: 50 pages Language: English ISBN-10: 1601230451 ISBN-13: 9781601230454

Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST

CHOICES
1601230451 / 9781601230454
USA, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Some highlighting and writing, slight shelf wear. CHOICES SHIFTING SANDS:BALANCING U.S.INTERESTS IN THE MIDDLE EAST Softcover: 50 pages Language: English ISBN-10: 1601230451 ISBN-13: 9781601230454

Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Business Communication Today 9th Edition. Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Courtland L Bovee, John V. Thill, Mukesh Chaturvedi
8131721205 / 9788131721209
India, Pearson, 2008, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Business Communication Today 9th Edition. Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Courtland L Bovee, John V. Thill, Mukesh Chaturvedi : Product Details: Business Communication Today 9th Edition. Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 582 pages. ISBN-10: 8131721205 ISBN-13: 9788131721209

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Dale Carnegie Course: Effective Communications and Human Relations-Participant Manual

Dale Carnegie
B003X6BGPQ
U.S.A., Dale Carnegie and Associates, Inc., 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Minimal writing. Has minor liquid damage to the top of the pages. Includes Dale Carnegie's Golden Book. The Dale Carnegie Course: Effective Communications and Human Relations-Participant Manual By Dale Carnegie Product Details Paperback Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc.; 2006 Edition edition (January 1, 2006) ASIN: B003X6BGPQ Product Number: ISO-404-PD-BD-0705-V6.0

Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking

Dale Carnegie
QESPEAK
U.S.A., Dale Carnegie and Associates, Inc., 1992, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking By Dale Carnegie : Product Details: The Quick and Easy Way to Effective Speaking Hardcover 273 pages.

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Real Communication An Introduction 2nd Edition Custom Edition for Laredo Community College Edition

Dan O'Hair, Mary Wiemann
1457632888 / 9781457632884
U.S.A., Bedford St. Martin's, 2012, Loose Leaf, New


New. Real Communication An Introduction 2nd Edition Custom Edition for Laredo Community College Edition By Dan O'Hair, Mary Wiemann : Product Details: Real Communication An Introduction 2nd Edition Custom Edition for Laredo Community College Edition : Format: Loose-Leaf ISBN-13: 9781457632884

Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie