Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

International Business

 - 27 items found in your search
International Business

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mergers and Acquisitions of Privately-Held Businesses

Albo, Wayne P.;Henderson, A. Randal
0888001703 / 9780888001702
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Canadian Inst of Chartered, 1988, Hardcover, Good
Ex-Library, 

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. Mergers and Acquisitions of Privately-Held Businesses By Albo, Wayne P.;Henderson, A. Randal Product Details Hardcover: 330 pages Publisher: Canadian Inst of Chartered (February 1988) Language: English ISBN-10: 0888001703 ISBN-13: 9780888001702 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6.2 x 1.3 inches

Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace 4th Edition

Hill, Charles W. L.; Jones, Gareth R.
007255374X / 9780072553741
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill College, 2002, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Text only no cd or powerweb. International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace 4th Edition By Hill, Charles W. L.; Jones, Gareth R. Product Details Hardcover: 736 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Language: English ISBN-10: 007255374X ISBN-13: 9780072553741 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.4 x 1.1 inches

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Management of Technology and Innovation A Strategic Approach Chinese Edition

Margaret A. White; Garry D. Burton
7121033097 / 9787121033094
Beijing, Thomson South-Western, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Management of Technology and Innovation A Strategic Approach Chinese Edition By Margaret A. White; Garry D. Burton : Product Details: The Management of Technology and Innovation A Strategic Approach Chinese Edition Soft Cover 404 pages. ISBN-10: 7121033097 ISBN-13: 9787121033094

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Global Business 2009 Update First Edition

Mike Peng
1424076978 / 9781424076970
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Global Business 2009 Update First Edition By Mike Peng : Product Details: Publisher: South-Western Publishing Co. Cover: Paperback Year Published: 2009 ISBN-10: 1424076978 ISBN-13: 9781424076970

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 G7 Current Account Imbalances: Sustainability and Adjustment (National Bureau of Economic Research Conference Report)

Richard H. Clarida (Editor)
0226107264 / 9780226107264
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., Univ of Chicago Pr, 2007, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. G7 Current Account Imbalances: Sustainability and Adjustment (National Bureau of Economic Research Conference Report) By Richard H. Clarida (Editor) Product Details Hardcover: 448 pages Publisher: University Of Chicago Press (May 1, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0226107264 ISBN-13: 9780226107264 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6.2 x 1.4 inches

Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Human Resource Management 11th Edition

Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author)
0324289588 / 9780324289589
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Text only, no infotrac. Human Resource Management 11th Edition By Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author) Product Details Human Resource Management by Mathis and Jackson is viewed as a highly authoritative, current, and reliable textbook. In this new edition, the authors have taken great care to ensure that the elements that make this book successful are still the foundation in the new edition. Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (December 21, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324289588 ISBN-13: 9780324289589 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Human Resource Management 11th Edition

Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author)
0324289588 / 9780324289589
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Text only, no infotrac. Human Resource Management 11th Edition By Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author) Product Details Human Resource Management by Mathis and Jackson is viewed as a highly authoritative, current, and reliable textbook. In this new edition, the authors have taken great care to ensure that the elements that make this book successful are still the foundation in the new edition. Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (December 21, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324289588 ISBN-13: 9780324289589 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Human Resource Management 11th Edition

Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author)
0324289588 / 9780324289589
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Text only, no infotrac. Human Resource Management 11th Edition By Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author) Product Details Human Resource Management by Mathis and Jackson is viewed as a highly authoritative, current, and reliable textbook. In this new edition, the authors have taken great care to ensure that the elements that make this book successful are still the foundation in the new edition. Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (December 21, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324289588 ISBN-13: 9780324289589 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Human Resource Management 11th Edition

Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author)
0324289588 / 9780324289589
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Text only, no infotrac. Human Resource Management 11th Edition By Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author) Product Details Human Resource Management by Mathis and Jackson is viewed as a highly authoritative, current, and reliable textbook. In this new edition, the authors have taken great care to ensure that the elements that make this book successful are still the foundation in the new edition. Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (December 21, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324289588 ISBN-13: 9780324289589 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Human Resource Management 11th Edition

Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author)
0324289588 / 9780324289589
U.S.A., Thomson South-Western, 2006, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting/writing. Text only, no infotrac. Human Resource Management 11th Edition By Robert L. Mathis; John H. Jackson (Author) Product Details Human Resource Management by Mathis and Jackson is viewed as a highly authoritative, current, and reliable textbook. In this new edition, the authors have taken great care to ensure that the elements that make this book successful are still the foundation in the new edition. Hardcover: 640 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 11 edition (December 21, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324289588 ISBN-13: 9780324289589 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 14.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Basic International Taxation Second Edition Volume One Principles

Roy Rohatgi
817496732X / 9788174967329
India, Taxmann Allied Services Pvt Ltd, 2007, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighitng. Has minor water stain on the side of the pages. Basic International Taxation Second Edition Volume One Principles By Roy Rohatgi Product Description Basic International Taxation provides a uniquely comprehensive overview of the basic principles of international taxation and considers them in the context of practical planning guidance. The analysis of the application of these principles is supported by a detailed review of current international tax practices. Volume I: Principles covers the basic principles of international taxation, an analysis of model tax treaties and a broad overview of various domestic tax systems. Product Details Paperback: 467 pages Publisher: Taxmann Allied Services Pvt Ltd; (August 18, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 817496732X ISBN-13: 9788174967329 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6 x 1.2 inches

Price: 64.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability

Soumitra Dutta; Irene Mia
9295044819 / 9789295044814
U.S.A., World Economic Forum, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability By Soumitra Dutta; Irene Mia : Product Details: The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability he Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 is a special project within the framework of the Global Competitiveness Network and the Industry Partnership Program for Information Technology and Telecommunications Industries. It is the result of a collaboration between the World Economic Forum and INSEAD. Soft Cover 416 pages. ISBN-13: 9789295044814

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability

Soumitra Dutta; Irene Mia
9295044819 / 9789295044814
U.S.A., World Economic Forum, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability By Soumitra Dutta; Irene Mia : Product Details: The Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 ICT for Sustainability he Global Information Technology Report 2009-2010 is a special project within the framework of the Global Competitiveness Network and the Industry Partnership Program for Information Technology and Telecommunications Industries. It is the result of a collaboration between the World Economic Forum and INSEAD. Soft Cover 416 pages. ISBN-13: 9789295044814

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 United States Cost Pilot 5 Gulf of Mexico, Puerto Rico, and Virgin Islands 36th Edition 2008

U.S. Department Of Commerce; National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration; National Ocean Service
7642014008453
U.S.A., NOAA, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. United States Cost Pilot 5 Gulf of Mexico, Puerto Rico, and Virgin Islands 36th Edition 2008 By U.S. Department Of Commerce; National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration; National Ocean Service : Product Details: United States Cost Pilot 5 Gulf of Mexico, Puerto Rico, and Virgin Islands 36th Edition 2008 Coast Pilot 5 covers the Gulf of Mexico coast of the United States from Key West, FL., to the Rio Grande. This area is generally low and mostly sandy, presenting no marked natural features to the mariner approaching from seaward. Coast Pilot 5 also covers Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands. Soft Cover 644 pages. Product Number # 7642014008453

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Management of Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations in Canada, 2nd Edition

Vic Murray, Ph.D.
B005I7NEUI
U.S.A., LexisNexis, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. The Management of Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations in Canada, 2nd Edition By General Editor: Vic Murray, Ph.D. : Product Details: The Management of Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations in Canada, 2nd Edition The Definitive Canadian Text on Leadership and Management Canada has one of the largest nonprofit sectors in the world. An estimated 161,000 organizations provide a vast array of services that affect the quality of life of almost every Canadian. As pressure to change and evolve intensifies, managers of nonprofit organizations face unique, ever-growing challenges to manage resources efficiently and effectively. Soft Cover Product Details Paperback Publisher: LexisNexis Canada (2009) ASIN: B005I7NEUI ISBN-13: 9780433462293

Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie