Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Geology Textbooks

 - 38 items found in your search
Geology Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering 3rd Edition - International SI Edition

Braja M Das (Author)
0495295744 / 9780495295747
U.S.A., homson Learning, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New


Like new. Fundamentals of Geotechnical Engineering 3rd Edition - International SI Edition By Braja M Das (Author) Product details Paperback: 622 pages Publisher: Thomson Learning; (30 Dec 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0495295744 ISBN-13: 9780495295747 Product Dimensions: 18.5 x 2.8 x 23.1 cm

Price: 123.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Protecting the Gulf of Aqaba: A Regional Environmental Challenge

Deborah Sandler (Author), Emad Adly (Author), Mahmoud A. Al-Khoshman (Editor)
0911937463 / 9780911937466
Washington, D.C., U.S.A., Environmental Law Inst, 1993, Soft Cover, Very Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear bending/page scuffing. Protecting the Gulf of Aqaba: A Regional Environmental Challenge By Deborah Sandler (Author), Emad Adly (Author), Mahmoud A. Al-Khoshman (Editor) Product Details Paperback: 512 pages Publisher: Environmental Law Inst (February 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 0911937463 ISBN-13: 9780911937466 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches

Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ottov Obrazovy Atlas Sveta

Fog City Press
8073604256 / 9788073604257
Singapore, Fog City Press, 2009, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. Ottov Obrazovy Atlas Sveta Language Notes: Slovak EAN : 9788073604257 Kod vyrobcu : 978-80-7360-425-7

Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 My World Geography, ProGuide, Africa

George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author)
0133695867 / 9780133695861
U.S.A, Pearson, 2011, Spiral Bound, Very Good


Very good condition. My World Geography, ProGuide, Africa By George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Pearson (2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0133695867 ISBN-13: 9780133695861

Price: 12.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook

Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh
Mesto
U.S.A., Mesto Corporation, 2010, Spiral, Like New


Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook By Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh : Product Details: Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook The ambition with this handbook, Basics in Mineral Processing Equipment, is to give technicians involved in mineral operations practical and useful information about the process equipment used, their systems and operational environment. The technical data given are basic, but will increase the understanding of the individual machines, their functions and performances. Spiral Bound Soft Cover

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook

Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh
Mesto
U.S.A., Mesto Corporation, 2010, Spiral, Like New


Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook By Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh : Product Details: Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook The ambition with this handbook, Basics in Mineral Processing Equipment, is to give technicians involved in mineral operations practical and useful information about the process equipment used, their systems and operational environment. The technical data given are basic, but will increase the understanding of the individual machines, their functions and performances. Spiral Bound Soft Cover

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook

Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh
Mesto
U.S.A., Mesto Corporation, 2010, Spiral, Like New


Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook By Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh : Product Details: Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook The ambition with this handbook, Basics in Mineral Processing Equipment, is to give technicians involved in mineral operations practical and useful information about the process equipment used, their systems and operational environment. The technical data given are basic, but will increase the understanding of the individual machines, their functions and performances. Spiral Bound Soft Cover

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook

Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh
Mesto
U.S.A., Mesto Corporation, 2010, Spiral, Like New


Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook By Metso; Erik Sandgren; Bjorn Berglind; Susanne Modigh : Product Details: Basics In Minerals Processing Handbook The ambition with this handbook, Basics in Mineral Processing Equipment, is to give technicians involved in mineral operations practical and useful information about the process equipment used, their systems and operational environment. The technical data given are basic, but will increase the understanding of the individual machines, their functions and performances. Spiral Bound Soft Cover

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 World Energy Outlook 2011

Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Development (Corporate Author)
9264124136 / 9789264124134
U.S.A., Organization for Economic, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. World Energy Outlook 2011 By Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Development (Corporate Author) Product Details Paperback: 740 pages Publisher: Organization for Economic (November 8, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 9264124136 ISBN-13: 9789264124134 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.3 x 1.6 inches

Price: 172.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Principles of Drilling Fluid Control 12th Edition

Petroleum Extension Service Petex (Author, Editor)
0886981182 / 9780886981181
U.S.A, The University of Texas at Austin, 1969, Soft Cover, Good
Ex-Library, 

Good condition. Ex-Library copy. Principles of Drilling Fluid Control 12th Edition By Petroleum Extension Service Petex (Author, Editor) Product Details Paperback: 232 pages Publisher: The University of Texas at Austin - Petroleum Extension Service; 12th edition (September 1, 1969) Language: English ISBN-10: 0886981182 ISBN-13: 9780886981181 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.3 x 0.5 inches

Price: 64.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition

Ralph H. Weiland, Nathan A. Hatcher
ADVGAS
U.S.A., Optimized Gas Treating, Inc., 2012, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition By Ralph H. Weiland, Nathan A. Hatcher : Product Details: Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition Hardcover 352 pages.

Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition

Ralph H. Weiland, Nathan A. Hatcher
ADVGAS
U.S.A., Optimized Gas Treating, Inc., 2012, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition By Ralph H. Weiland, Nathan A. Hatcher : Product Details: Advanced Gas Treating 2nd Edition Hardcover 352 pages.

Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cave-In Protection and Competent Person Training Manual

Skeet Arasmith, Holly Mason-Ploetz
CAVEIN
U.S.A., Acr Publications, Inc., 2000, Spiral Bound, Good


Good condition. Cave-In Protection and Competent Person Training Manual By Skeet Arasmith, Holly Mason-Ploetz : Product Details: Cave-In Protection and Competent Person Training Manual Format: Spiral-Bound 268 pages.

Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5

William A. Albrecht; Charles Walters
1601730225 / 9781601730220
U.S.A., Acres U.S.A., 2011, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New. Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5 By : Product Details: Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5 This valuable collection of essays reveals the insights of a brillant soil scientist ahead of his time. In this volume 5, readers will find a carefully organised and convincing explanation of the relationship between calcium and soil fertility. It is not possible to discuss calcium, which Albrecht proclaims as the "King of Nutrients" without being led into the entire mosaic that Albrecht considers biologically correct farming. Albrecht's work provides an indespensable foundation for anyone interested in sustainable, ecologically responsible agriculture - his teachings are more critical today than ever. Soft Cover 291 pages. ISBN-13: 9781601730220

Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5

William A. Albrecht; Charles Walters
1601730225 / 9781601730220
U.S.A., Acres U.S.A., 2011, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New. Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5 By : Product Details: Albrecht on Calcium The Albrecht Papers Volume 5 This valuable collection of essays reveals the insights of a brillant soil scientist ahead of his time. In this volume 5, readers will find a carefully organised and convincing explanation of the relationship between calcium and soil fertility. It is not possible to discuss calcium, which Albrecht proclaims as the "King of Nutrients" without being led into the entire mosaic that Albrecht considers biologically correct farming. Albrecht's work provides an indespensable foundation for anyone interested in sustainable, ecologically responsible agriculture - his teachings are more critical today than ever. Soft Cover 291 pages. ISBN-13: 9781601730220

Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie