Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Biography

 - 21 items found in your search
Biography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant

Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author)
1449003761 / 9781449003760
U.S.A., AuthorHouse, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has minor coverwear/pagewear scuffing from storage. Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant By Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author) Product Description Ann Redmon was the daughter of Protestant farmers from Columbus, Indiana. Freddy Diamant was the son of an Austrian Jewish merchant family. They came from vastly different worlds. Yet, when they met during WWII, something ignited between them, something so profound that it overcame those differences. Product Details Paperback: 560 pages Publisher: AuthorHouse (August 13, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1449003761 ISBN-13: 9781449003760 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant

Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author)
1449003761 / 9781449003760
U.S.A., AuthorHouse, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has minor coverwear/pagewear scuffing from storage. Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant By Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author) Product Description Ann Redmon was the daughter of Protestant farmers from Columbus, Indiana. Freddy Diamant was the son of an Austrian Jewish merchant family. They came from vastly different worlds. Yet, when they met during WWII, something ignited between them, something so profound that it overcame those differences. Product Details Paperback: 560 pages Publisher: AuthorHouse (August 13, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1449003761 ISBN-13: 9781449003760 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant

Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author)
1449003761 / 9781449003760
U.S.A., AuthorHouse, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has minor coverwear/pagewear scuffing from storage. Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant By Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author) Product Description Ann Redmon was the daughter of Protestant farmers from Columbus, Indiana. Freddy Diamant was the son of an Austrian Jewish merchant family. They came from vastly different worlds. Yet, when they met during WWII, something ignited between them, something so profound that it overcame those differences. Product Details Paperback: 560 pages Publisher: AuthorHouse (August 13, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1449003761 ISBN-13: 9781449003760 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant

Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author)
1449003761 / 9781449003760
U.S.A., AuthorHouse, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has minor coverwear/pagewear scuffing from storage. Worlds Apart, Worlds United: A European-American Story, The Memoirs of Ann and Alfred Diamant By Ann Redmon Diamant (Author), Alfred Diamant (Author) Product Description Ann Redmon was the daughter of Protestant farmers from Columbus, Indiana. Freddy Diamant was the son of an Austrian Jewish merchant family. They came from vastly different worlds. Yet, when they met during WWII, something ignited between them, something so profound that it overcame those differences. Product Details Paperback: 560 pages Publisher: AuthorHouse (August 13, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1449003761 ISBN-13: 9781449003760 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronkite

Douglas Brinkley (Author)
0061374261 / 9780061374265
U.S.A., Harper, 2012, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Cronkite By Douglas Brinkley (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: Harper; First Edition edition (May 29, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0061374261 ISBN-13: 9780061374265 Product Dimensions: 6 x 2.3 x 9 inches

Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronkite

Douglas Brinkley (Author)
0061374261 / 9780061374265
U.S.A., Harper, 2012, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Has coverwear scuffing. Cronkite By Douglas Brinkley (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: Harper; First Edition edition (May 29, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0061374261 ISBN-13: 9780061374265 Product Dimensions: 6 x 2.3 x 9 inches

Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cronkite

Douglas Brinkley (Author)
0061374261 / 9780061374265
U.S.A., Harper, 2012, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Has coverwear scuffing. Cronkite By Douglas Brinkley (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: Harper; First Edition edition (May 29, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0061374261 ISBN-13: 9780061374265 Product Dimensions: 6 x 2.3 x 9 inches

Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cronkite

Douglas Brinkley (Author)
0061374261 / 9780061374265
U.S.A., Harper, 2012, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Has coverwear scuffing. Cronkite By Douglas Brinkley (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: Harper; First Edition edition (May 29, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0061374261 ISBN-13: 9780061374265 Product Dimensions: 6 x 2.3 x 9 inches

Price: 9.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle

Ingrid Betancourt (Author)
1594202656 / 9781594202650
U.S.A., Penguin Press, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle By Ingrid Betancourt (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 544 pages Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The; First Edition edition (September 21, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1594202656 ISBN-13: 9781594202650 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches

Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle

Ingrid Betancourt (Author)
1594202656 / 9781594202650
U.S.A., Penguin Press, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle By Ingrid Betancourt (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 544 pages Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The; First Edition edition (September 21, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1594202656 ISBN-13: 9781594202650 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches

Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle

Ingrid Betancourt (Author)
1594202656 / 9781594202650
U.S.A., Penguin Press, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Even Silence Has an End: My Six Years of Captivity in the Colombian Jungle By Ingrid Betancourt (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 544 pages Publisher: Penguin Press HC, The; First Edition edition (September 21, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1594202656 ISBN-13: 9781594202650 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.3 x 1.2 inches

Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Chosen to Live [Hardcover]

Jerry Schemmel (Author), Kevin Simpson (Author)
0965208656 / 9780965208659
Victory Publishing Company Inc; 1st Edition, 1996, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good Condition. No interior writing or bent pages. Hardcover: 213 pages Publisher: Victory Publishing Company Inc; 1st edition (July 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0965208656 ISBN-13: 978-0965208659Jerry Schemmel (Author), Kevin Simpson (Author) Chosen to Live [Hardcover] Victory Publishing Company Inc; 1st edition Hardcover: 213 pages Publisher: Victory Publishing Company Inc; 1st edition (July 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0965208656 ISBN-13: 978-0965208659

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 From Victim to Hero: The Untold Story of Steven Stayner

Jim Laughter (Author), Sharon Carr Griffin (Contributor)
0937660868 / 9780937660867
U.S.A., Buoy Up Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. From Victim to Hero: The Untold Story of Steven Stayner By Jim Laughter (Author), Sharon Carr Griffin (Contributor) Product Details Paperback: 312 pages Publisher: Buoy Up Press (April 10, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0937660868 ISBN-13: 9780937660867 Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Always In A Hury

Joe C. McClendon, Joe Ownbey
1616584114 / 9781616584115
U.S.A., Southwestern Stationery and Bank Supply, Inc., 2010, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has previous owners dedication inside front cover. Always In A Hury By Joe C. McClendon : Product Details: Always In A Hury Hard Cover 598 pages. ISBN-13: 9781616584115

Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 New York Jew

Kazin, Alfred
0815604130 / 9780815604136
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., Wadsworth Pub Co, 1996, Soft Cover, Good


Good Condition, no writing or highlighting. New York Jew By Kazin, Alfred Product Description In his lifetime Alfred Kazin has been many things...student, scholar, journalist, critic, activist. But he has also maintained contact with his private self, his spiritual and intellectual self, and in this book we share this wellspring of his creativity. Product Details Paperback: 307 pages Publisher: Syracuse University Press (August 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 9780815604136 ISBN-13: 978-0815604136 ASIN: 0815604130 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.7 inches

Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie