Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hobbies

 - 83 items found in your search
Hobbies

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Art Explosion Scrapbook Factory Standard Version 4.0 CD-ROM

Avanquest; Mom and Me
727298406573
U2007, Avanquest; Mom and Me, CD-ROM, New


New. Art Explosion Scrapbook Factory Standard Version 4.0 CD-ROM By Avanquest; Mom and Me : Product Details: Art Explosion Scrapbook Factory Standard Version 4.0 CD-ROM Format: CD-ROM UPC: 727298406573

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes)

Canny Keepsakes (Author)
0956601405 / 9780956601407
U.S.A., Search Press, 2011, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes) By Canny Keepsakes (Author) Product Description Inspired by the rich heritage of England, the 18 projects included in this guidebook emphasize the principles of quilting with templates that walk crafters through designs suited for every home. While assuming some prior quilting experience, a detailed list of materials for getting started and step-by-step photos are included to keep projects on track for completion. Product Details Paperback: 64 pages Publisher: Search Press (August 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0956601405 ISBN-13: 9780956601407 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches

Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes)

Canny Keepsakes (Author)
0956601405 / 9780956601407
U.S.A., Search Press, 2011, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes) By Canny Keepsakes (Author) Product Description Inspired by the rich heritage of England, the 18 projects included in this guidebook emphasize the principles of quilting with templates that walk crafters through designs suited for every home. While assuming some prior quilting experience, a detailed list of materials for getting started and step-by-step photos are included to keep projects on track for completion. Product Details Paperback: 64 pages Publisher: Search Press (August 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0956601405 ISBN-13: 9780956601407 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches

Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes)

Canny Keepsakes (Author)
0956601405 / 9780956601407
U.S.A., Search Press, 2011, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes) By Canny Keepsakes (Author) Product Description Inspired by the rich heritage of England, the 18 projects included in this guidebook emphasize the principles of quilting with templates that walk crafters through designs suited for every home. While assuming some prior quilting experience, a detailed list of materials for getting started and step-by-step photos are included to keep projects on track for completion. Product Details Paperback: 64 pages Publisher: Search Press (August 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0956601405 ISBN-13: 9780956601407 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches

Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes)

Canny Keepsakes (Author)
0956601405 / 9780956601407
U.S.A., Search Press, 2011, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Colliery Days: Fabric Project Book (Canny Keepsakes) By Canny Keepsakes (Author) Product Description Inspired by the rich heritage of England, the 18 projects included in this guidebook emphasize the principles of quilting with templates that walk crafters through designs suited for every home. While assuming some prior quilting experience, a detailed list of materials for getting started and step-by-step photos are included to keep projects on track for completion. Product Details Paperback: 64 pages Publisher: Search Press (August 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0956601405 ISBN-13: 9780956601407 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8 x 0.2 inches

Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 North American Fishing Club Catch Fish Anywhere, Anytime

Carpenter, Tom; Stockham, Michele; North American Fishing Club

U.S.A., North American Fishing Club, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. North American Fishing Club Catch Fish Anywhere, Anytime By Carpenter, Tom; Stockham, Michele; North American Fishing Club ISBN-10: 091469779X ISBN-13: 9780914697794 Product Details Hardcover: 158 pages Publisher: North American Fishing Club (2007)

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Cooks Book Your Ultimate Collection of Recipes, Techniques, and Information for Home Cooking and Entertaining

Cooks; JCP Home
1740898532 / 9781740898539
U.S.A., Cooks; JCP Home, 2010, Ring-Bound, New


New. The Cooks Book Your Ultimate Collection of Recipes, Techniques, and Information for Home Cooking and Entertaining By Cooks; JCP Home : Product Details: The Cooks Book Your Ultimate Collection of Recipes, Techniques, and Information for Home Cooking and Entertaining Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781740898539

Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grilling 365 Healthy and Delicious Recipes

Hilaire Walden
1435132580 / 9781435132580
U.S.A., Sterling Publishing, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Grilling 365 Healthy and Delicious Recipes By Hilaire Walden Product Details Food can taste fantastic when it is cooked and eaten outside deliciously fresh and infused with mouthwatering aromas. What better way to enjoy a sunny afternoon or a balmy evening, surrounded by family and friends? Hardcover 208pp ISBN-10: 1435132580 ISBN-13: 9781435132580

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grilling 365 Healthy and Delicious Recipes

Hilaire Walden
1435132580 / 9781435132580
U.S.A., Sterling Publishing, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Grilling 365 Healthy and Delicious Recipes By Hilaire Walden Product Details Food can taste fantastic when it is cooked and eaten outside deliciously fresh and infused with mouthwatering aromas. What better way to enjoy a sunny afternoon or a balmy evening, surrounded by family and friends? Hardcover 208pp ISBN-10: 1435132580 ISBN-13: 9781435132580

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery (Avery Hill's)

Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's
1929582048 / 9781929582044
U.S.A., Avery Hill Designs, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery By Jeanne Tams (Author); Avery Hill's Product Details Product Description How To Book Of Swedish Weaving and Huck Embroidery. Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn. The large needle is easy to thread and to hold. Learn this timeless craft with instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques. Over sixty patterns with illustrations include beautiful couch throws, baby blankets, pillows, linens and more. More than seventy projects each with a color photo and chart. Softcover: 144 pages. Made in USA. Product Features Swedish weaving is a fun and simple craft to learn The large needle is easy to thread and to hold Instructions on materials, terms, color, and stitching techniques Over 60 patterns with illustrations More than 70 projects each with a color photo and chart Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Avery Hill Designs, Inc. (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1929582048 ISBN-13: 9781929582044 UPC: 677122005000

Price: 24.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie