Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Environmental Science Textbooks

 - 32 items found in your search
Environmental Science Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Protecting the Gulf of Aqaba: A Regional Environmental Challenge

Deborah Sandler (Author), Emad Adly (Author), Mahmoud A. Al-Khoshman (Editor)
0911937463 / 9780911937466
Washington, D.C., U.S.A., Environmental Law Inst, 1993, Soft Cover, Very Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear bending/page scuffing. Protecting the Gulf of Aqaba: A Regional Environmental Challenge By Deborah Sandler (Author), Emad Adly (Author), Mahmoud A. Al-Khoshman (Editor) Product Details Paperback: 512 pages Publisher: Environmental Law Inst (February 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 0911937463 ISBN-13: 9780911937466 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches

Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unstoppable Global Warming: Every 1500 Years

Dennis T. Avery (Author), S. Fred Singer (Author)
0742551172 / 9780742551176
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2006, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Minimal highlighting. Unstoppable Global Warming: Every 1500 Years By Dennis T. Avery (Author), S. Fred Singer (Author) Product Description Singer and Avery present in popular language supported by in-depth scientific evidence the compelling concept that global temperatures have been rising mostly or entirely because of a natural cycle. Unstoppable Global Warming explains why we're warming, why it's not very dangerous, and why we can't stop it anyway. Product Details Paperback: 260 pages Publisher: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc. (February 1, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0742551172 ISBN-13: 9780742551176 Product Dimensions: 8.7 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 International Conference Climate Change and Challenges For The Future Generations Proceedings 2-3 June, 2009 Athens, Greece

George A. PapandreouFoundation For The Child and The Family; World Sustainable Development Forum
9601421254 / 9789601421254
Grecce, Livani Publishing, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. International Conference Climate Change and Challenges For The Future Generations Proceedings 2-3 June, 2009 Athens, Greece By Foundation For The Child and The Family; World Sustainable Development Forum : Product Details: International Conference Climate Change and Challenges For The Future Generations Proceedings 2-3 June, 2009 Athens, Greece Soft Cover 287 pages. Language Notes: English ISBN-13: 9789601421254

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Environmental Science: Short Course E

Katy Z. Allen; Linda Ruth Berg; Jennie Dusheck; Mark F. Taylor
0030647827 / 9780030647826
Fort Worth, Texas, U.S.A., Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2002, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Minimal writing. Environmental Science: Short Course E By Katy Z. Allen; Linda Ruth Berg; Jennie Dusheck; Mark F. Taylor Product Details Reading level: Young Adult Hardcover 168 pages. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (April 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030647827 ISBN-13: 9780030647826 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.6 inches

Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Environmental Resource Handbook 2010/2011 Fifth Edition

Laura Mars-Proietti
1592374336 / 9781592374335
Millerton, New York, U.S.A., Grey House Pub, 2009, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. The Environmental Resource Handbook 2010/2011 Fifth Edition By Laura Mars-Proietti Product Details This edition is the most up-to-date and comprehensive source for Environmental Resources and Statistics. Section I: Resources, provides detailed contact information for thousands of information sources, including Associations & Organizations, Awards & Honors, Conferences, Foundations & Grants, Environmental Health, Government Agencies, National Parks & Wildlife Refuges, Publications, Research Centers, Educational Programs, Green Product Catalogs, Consultants and much more. Section II: Statistics, provides statistics on hundreds of important topics, including Children's Environmental Index, Municipal Finances, Toxic Chemicals, Recycling, Paperback: 972 pages Publisher: Grey House Publishing; 5 edition (July 31, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1592374336 ISBN-13: 9781592374335 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.6 x 1.7 inches

Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast

Lee Eun-young; Kang Dong-suk;
B003S0HZJI
Korea, Organizing Commitee for Expo 2012, 2009, Hardcover, Like New
Book, 

Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast By : Product Details: Sea You Tomorrow the Living Ocean and Coast Language Notes: English Hard Cover 217 pages. Product Description A hardcover book.

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie