Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Firefighting Textbooks

 - 63 items found in your search
Firefighting Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition)

National Fire Protection Association, Inc.
0064641791 / 9780064641791
U.S.A., National Fire Protection Association, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 13: Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems (2010 Edition) By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: NFPA 13 Standard For The Installation of Sprinkler Systems 2010 Edition Get up-to-code with new research-based 2010 NFPA 13. Put powerful sprinkler strategies into your toolkit with NFPA 13: Standard for the Installation of Sprinkler Systems -- the new best practices for system design, installation, water supplies, and equipment. Industry experts and researchers worked together to solidify new knowledge about sprinkler performance under fire conditions. The 2010 edition of NFPA 13 is current with the latest sprinkler technology, delivering scientifically-based solutions that reduce risks and fire loss. 425 pp. Product Details Paperback: 425 pages Publisher: NFPA (January 1, 2010) Manufacturer Item : 1310

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition

NFPA; National Fire Protection Association
B0010BKZP8
U.S.A., NFPA; National Fire Protection Association, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. NFPA 20 Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection 2007 Edition By NFPA; National Fire Protection Association : Product Details: Keep up with advancements in fire protection system technology, and be confident pumps are ready to respond with the 2007 Spanish edition of NFPA 20: Standard for the Installation of Stationary Pumps for Fire Protection. This Standard is your complete source for comprehensive guidance on stationary fire pumps including: Fire pump design, Electrical and mechanical construction, Testing, Operation. Now with broader coverage and additional information. Significant changes include: Added information on variable speed drive applications; Calculation methods for pressure relief valves and test header piping; Applications for pressure reducing valves Fire pump design Electrical and mechanical construction Testing Operation Product Details Paperback Publisher: NFPA (2007) Language: English ASIN: B0010BKZP8 Product Number: 8A-MIS-1Z

Price: 41.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie