Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Medical Coding Textbooks

 - 15 items found in your search
Medical Coding Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 CPT 2010 Standard Edition (Current Procedural Terminology (CPT) Standard)

American Medical Association (Author)
9996073483
U.S.A., American Medical Association Press, 2009, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. CPT 2010 Standard Edition (Current Procedural Terminology (CPT) Standard) By American Medical Association (Author) Product Details Paperback: 621 pages Publisher: American Medical Association Press; 1 Revised edition (October 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 9996073483 ISBN-13: 9781603591188 ASIN: 1603591184 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 1.8 inches

Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 2010 The Next Step Advanced Medical Coding Instructor Resources

Carol J Buck (Author)
1437714412 / 9781437714418
U.S.A., Elsevier Mosby, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. 2010 The Next Step Advanced Medical Coding Instructor Resources By Carol J Buck (Author) Product Details: Teacher Resources for The Next Step 2010 Product Details Paperback Publisher: Elsevier (2010) ISBN-10: 1437714412 ISBN-13: 9781437714418

Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 2010 HCPCS Level II Standard Edition, 1e (Saunders Hcpcs Level II)

Carol J. Buck MS CPC CPC-H CCS-P (Author)
1437708188 / 9781437708189
U.S.A., Saunders, 2009, Soft Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. 2010 HCPCS Level II Standard Edition, 1e (Saunders Hcpcs Level II) By Carol J. Buck MS CPC CPC-H CCS-P (Author) Product Details Paperback: 480 pages Publisher: Saunders; 1 edition (December 22, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1437708188 ISBN-13: 9781437708189 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches

Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Real Nursing Skills 2.0 -- Access Card -- for Real Nursing Skills: Physical & Health Assessment

Christy Seckman
0135084881 / 9780135084885
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2011, Soft Cover, New


New. Real Nursing Skills 2.0 -- Access Card -- for Real Nursing Skills: Physical & Health Assessment By Christy Seckman Product Details Format: Student Access Code Card Publisher: Prentice Hall; 2 edition (May 13, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0135084881 ISBN-13: 9780135084885 Product Dimensions: 6.5 x 0.1 x 9 inches

Price: 81.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 2009 ICD-9-CM Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Professional for Hospitals and Payers (6x9 Compact)

Contexo Media (Author)
1583836047 / 9781583836040
U.S.A., Contexo Media, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. 2009 ICD-9-CM Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Professional for Hospitals and Payers (6x9 Compact) By Contexo Media (Author) Product Details Perfect Paperback Publisher: Contexo Media, formerly the Medical Management Institute; Pro Cpt edition (September 15, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1583836047 ISBN-13: 9781583836040 Product Dimensions: 9 x 6.1 x 2.5 inches

Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Instructor's Manual to Accompany From Patient to Payment Insurance Procedures for the Medical Office 6th Edition

Cynthia Newby, CPC (Author)
0077238036 / 9780077238032
U.S.A., McGraw Hill, 2009, Soft Cover, New


New. Instructor's Manual to Accompany From Patient to Payment Insurance Procedures for the Medical Office 6th Edition By Cynthia Newby, CPC (Author) Product Description Instructor's Manual to Accompany From Patient to Payment Insurance Procedures for the Medical Office 6th Edition Product Details Paperback 92 pages. Publisher: McGraw Hill (2009) ISBN-10: 0077238036 ISBN-13: 9780077238032

Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coders' Desk Reference for HCPCS 2012 (Ingenix, HCPCS Level II Coder's Desk Reference)

Ingenix (Author)
1601515758 / 9781601515759
U.S.A, Ingenix, 2011, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Coders' Desk Reference for HCPCS 2012 (Ingenix, HCPCS Level II Coder's Desk Reference) By Ingenix (Author) Product Details Paperback: 300 pages Publisher: Ingenix; 2012 Edition edition (December 31, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1601515758 ISBN-13: 9781601515759 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 6 x 1.1 inches

Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coding Companion for Cardiology/ Cardiothoracic Surgery/ Vascular Surgery 2011

Ingenix (Author)
1601514387 / 9781601514387
U.S.A., Ingenix, 2010, Spiral Bound, Good


Good condition. Coding Companion for Cardiology/ Cardiothoracic Surgery/ Vascular Surgery 2011 By Ingenix (Author) Product Details Spiral-bound: 784 pages Publisher: Ingenix; 2011 Edition edition (December 15, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1601514387 ISBN-13: 9781601514387 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.9 x 1.6 inches

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ICD-10-CM Mappings Linking ICD-9CM to All Valid ICD-10-CM Alternatives 2012

Ingenix (Author, Editor)
1601515901 / 9781601515902
U.S.A, Ingenix, 2012, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. ICD-10-CM Mappings Linking ICD-9CM to All Valid ICD-10-CM Alternatives 2012 By Ingenix (Author, Editor) Product Details Perfect Paperback: 300 pages Publisher: Ingenix; 2012 Edition edition (February 10, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 1601515901 ISBN-13: 9781601515902 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.5 x 1.9 inches

Price: 51.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Life and Health Insurance License Exam Manual 2nd Edition

Kaplan, Inc.; Kaplan Financial Education
1427725055 / 9781427725059
U.S.A., Kaplan, Inc.; Kaplan Financial Education, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Life and Health Insurance License Exam Manual 2nd Edition By : Product Details: Life and Health Insurance License Exam Manual 2nd Edition Soft Cover 523 pages. ISBN-10: 1427725055 ISBN-13: 9781427725059

Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lippincott's Illustrated Reviews : Pharmacology : Special Millennium Update [Paperback]

Mary J. Mycek (Author), Richard A. Harvey PhD (Author), Pamela C. Champe (Author)
0781724139 / 9780781724135
USA, Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Second, Updated Edition, 1999, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Highlighting in text, minimal shelf wear. Mary J. Mycek (Author), Richard A. Harvey PhD (Author), Pamela C. Champe (Author) Lippincott's Illustrated Reviews : Pharmacology : Special Millennium Update [Paperback] Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Second, Updated Edition Product Details Paperback: 528 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Second, Updated Edition edition (November 15, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0781724139 ISBN-13: 978-0781724135

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ICD-10 Made Easy Key Transition Issues for Coding In The 21st Century 2nd Edition

Medicode
156337353X / 9781563373534
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A., Medicode Inc, 2000, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writign or highlighting. ICD-10 Made Easy Key Transition Issues for Coding In The 21st Century 2nd Edition By Medicode Product Description Reference to help users understand the historical, medical, and statistical reasons why ICD-10-CM and ICD-10-PCS were developed. Updates the NCHS's final draft and the latest implementation timeline. Includes implementation issues, documentation list, procedural coding systems, outline of changes, and information systems issues. Product Details Paperback: 229 pages Publisher: Ingenix; 2nd edition (February 15, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 156337353X ISBN-13: 9781563373534 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.5 inches

Price: 71.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ICD-9-CM 2011 International Classification of Diseases 9th Revision Clinical Modification 6th Edition Hospital Edition, Volumes 1, 2 & 3

PMIC, Practice Management Information Corporation
1570666695 / 9781570666698
U.S.A., PMIC, Practice Management Information Corporation, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. ICD-9-CM 2011 Home Health Edition, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 By PMIC, Practice Management Information Corporation : Product Details: ICD-9-CM 2011 International Classification of Diseases 9th Revision Clinical Modification 6th Edition Hospital Edition, Volumes 1, 2 & 3 Soft Cover 2098 pages. ISBN-13: 9781570666698

Price: 82.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Instructor's Manual to Accompany Patient Billing 7th Edition

Susan M. Sanderson
0077238125 / 9780077238124
U.S.A., McGraw Hill, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. Instructor's Manual to Accompany Patient Billing 7th Edition By Susan M. Sanderson Product Description 245 pages Product Details Format: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill; 7th edition (2010) ISBN-10: 0077238125 ISBN-13: 9780077238124

Price: 38.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Instructor's Manual for Delmar's Administrative Medical Assisting 4th Edition

Wilburta Q. Lindh, Marilyn S. Pooler, Carol D. Tamparo, Barbara M. Dahl
1435419243 / 9781435419247
U.S.A., Delmar Cengage Learning, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Instructor's Manual for Delmar's Administrative Medical Assisting 4th Edition By Wilburta Q. Lindh, Marilyn S. Pooler, Carol D. Tamparo, Barbara M. Dahl : Product Details: Instructor's Manual for Delmar's Administrative Medical Assisting 4th Edition Soft Cover 506 pages. ISBN-10: 1435419243 ISBN-13: 9781435419247

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie