|
|
Baptist | - 198 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1)
Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) 0997240997 / 9780997240993 U.S.A., New Seasons Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear form storage. Doing Church: A Practical Guide By Those Who Do It (Volume 1) By Bishop TD Jakes (Foreword), William Watley (Editor) Product Description We know how to sing about church. We know how to pray for the church. We know how to preach about the church. We know how to express our faith and belief in the church. We know how to write about the church in both poetry and prose. We know how to study, research, and analyze the church. We know how to quote the Bible regarding the church. We know how to organize and structure churches. We know how to do everything but live out the implications of the gospel as the church. Even after all this time and experience in doing church, we still don't know how to do church, live the church and be the church very well. Doing Church: We have drawn together some of the best minds and practitioners of our time who have established themselves as imperfectly proficient in doing church. While none of our contributors are perfect, each has impeccable credentials, credibility, and a proven track record in the areas in which they have written. We are hopeful that you as a reader will appreciate both their personal and transparent writing style as well as their authoritative and academic contributions. Product Details Paperback 321 pages. Publisher: New Seasons Press (2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0997240997 ISBN-13: 9780997240993
Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|