Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Chemistry Textbooks

 - 107 items found in your search
Chemistry Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chemia Biofizyczna

Alan Cooper
8301160659 / 9788301160654
Publisher: OWN, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing, slight shelf wear. Alan Cooper (Author) Chemia Biofizyczna (Paperback) ISBN: 9788301160654 Year: 2010 Publisher: OWN Number of pages: 200

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chemistry Fifth Edition

Antony C. Wilbraham
0201321424 / 9780201321425
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2000, Hardcover, Fair
Book, 

Fair condition. Has Minimal writing and coverwear. Chemistry Fifth Edition By Antony C. Wilbraham Product Description Chemistry, First Edition, by Julia Burdge has been created to bridge the gap in the McGraw-Hill general chemistry offerings. This textbook offers a clear writing style written with the students in mind. Julia uses her background of teaching hundreds of general chemistry students per year and creates content to offer more detailed explanation on areas where she knows they have problems. Product Details Reading level: Ages 9-12 Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall; 5 edition (January 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0201321424 ISBN-13: 9780201321425 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 8.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 General Chemistry, Second Edition

Atkins, P. W.;Beran, J. A.
0716724960 / 9780716724964
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., Scientific Amer Inc, 1992, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. General Chemistry, Second Edition By Atkins, P. W.;Beran, J. A. Product Description This manual is an introduction and comprehensive reference book in the area of general chemistry. Features include: strategy sections, which help students to problem solve; end of chapter problems at varied difficulty levels in order to test the knowledge students have aquired; case studies with case problems; and numerous pedagogical aids. Product Details Hardcover: 922 pages Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company; 2 Sub edition (March 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716724960 ISBN-13: 9780716724964 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.2 x 1.7 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chemistry Experiment and Theory [Paperback]

Bernice G. Segal (Author)
0471809748 / 9780471809746
USA, John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1985, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing or bends. White used stickers on cover. Slight shelf wear. Bernice G. Segal (Author) Chemistry Experiment and Theory [Paperback] John Wiley & Sons Inc Product Details Paperback: 622 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (October 9, 1985) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471809748 ISBN-13: 978-0471809746

Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chemistry: An Experimental Science (Hardcover)

Bodner, George M.; Pardue, Harry L.
0471870536 / 9780471870531
U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1989, Hardcover, Fair
Book, 

Fair condition. Has writing/coverwear and tear. Chemistry: An Experimental Science (Hardcover) By Bodner, George M.; Pardue, Harry L. Product Description A modern, experimental approach to first-year chemistry is provided in this unique introductory text. It employs experimental observations to construct the principles of general chemistry, and an early introduction to observable descriptive chemistry lays the basis for the well-developed exposition that follows. Product Details Hardcover: 1088 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (April 5, 1989) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471870536 ISBN-13: 978-0471870531 Product Dimensions: 2.6 x 2.4 x 0.6 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chemistry: Matter and Its Changes Second Edition

Brady, James E.;Holum, John R.;Russell, Joel E.
0471100420 / 9780471100423
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Minimal writing. Chemistry: Matter and Its Changes Second Edition By Brady, James E.;Holum, John R.;Russell, Joel E. Product Description Offers accurate, lucid, and interesting explanations of basic concepts and facts of chemistry, while helping readers develop skills in analytical thinking and problems solving. Product Details Hardcover: 1104 pages Publisher: Wiley; 2 edition (December 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471100420 ISBN-13: 978-0471100423 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.3 x 1.7 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Study Guide for Chemistry Matter and Its Changes 3rd Edition

Brady, James E.;Holum, John R.;Russell, Joel E.
0471358754 / 9780471358756
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writign or highlighting. Study Guide for Chemistry Matter and Its Changes 3rd Edition By Brady, James E.;Holum, John R.;Russell, Joel E. Product Description The images on the cover call attention to the relationship between macro observations and the intimate structure of chemical substances and the changes, both chemical and physical, that they undergo. Fireworks: One of the ingredients is phosphorus, a molecular form of which is believed to consist of linked tetrahedra of phosphorus atoms. Product Details Paperback: 471 pages Publisher: Wiley; 3 edition (December 6, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471358754 ISBN-13: 978-0471358756 Product Dimensions: 9.9 x 7.8 x 0.9 inches

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 An Introduction to Organic Chemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) (Hardcover)

Brown, William H.
0030169143 / 9780030169144
U.S.A., Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1996, Hardcover, Good
Good, Book, 

Good condition. Minimal writing/highlighting. An Introduction to Organic Chemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) (Hardcover) By Brown, William H. Product Description Covering the groundwork of organic chemistry - a dynamic and expanding area of science, the second edition of this introductory text shows the interrelation between organic chemistry and the biological and health sciences clearly and concisely, making it easy to understand by students in a one-semester organic course. Product Details Hardcover: 615 pages Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers (July 1996) Language: English ISBN-10: 0030169143 ISBN-13: 9780030169144 Product Dimensions: 10.2 x 9 x 1 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fundamentals of Clinical Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Carl A. Burtis, Edward R. Ashwood, David E. Bruns
8131213749 / 9788131213742
India, Saunders, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Fundamentals of Clinical Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Carl A. Burtis, Edward R. Ashwood, David E. Bruns : Product Details: Fundamentals of Clinical Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9788131213742 ISBN: 8131213749

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Advances in Cycloaddition, Volume 3 (Hardcover)

Curran, Dennis P.
1559383194 / 9781559383196
U.S.A., JAI Press, 1993, Hardcover, Very Good
Ex-Library, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library copy. Advances in Cycloaddition, Volume 3 (Hardcover) By Curran, Dennis P. Product Description This is the third volume in the series, aimed at those wishing to stay abreast of developments in the mechanisms and synthetic applications of 1,3-dipolar cycloaddition reactions. Product Details Hardcover: 210 pages Publisher: JAI Press (January 1, 1993) Language: English ISBN-10: 1559383194 ISBN-13: 978-1559383196 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.9 inches

Price: 123.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Quantitative Chemical Analysis 5th Edition

Daniel C. Harris (Author), Harris (Author)
0716728818 / 9780716728818
U.S.A., W.H. Freeman & Company, 1998, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Text only. Quantitative Chemical Analysis 5th Edition By Daniel C. Harris (Author), Harris (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 899 pages Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company; 5th edition (January 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716728818 ISBN-13: 9780716728818 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.1 x 1.9 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 General Chemistry 9th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Darrell D. Ebbing, Steven D. Gammon
1439049289 / 9781439049280
U.S.A., Brooks/Cole Cenage Learning, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. General Chemistry 9th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Darrell D. Ebbing, Steven D. Gammon Product details Paperback: 1152 pages Publisher: Brooks Cole; International ed edition (2010) Language English ISBN-10: 1439049289 ISBN-13: 9781439049280 Product Dimensions: 27.4 x 21.6 x 4.2 cm

Price: 82.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 General Chemistry Student Solutions Manual, 8th Edition [Paperback]

Darrell Ebbing (Author)
0618399453 / 9780618399451
USA, Brooks Cole; 8 Edition, 2004, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing, some shelf wear. Darrell Ebbing (Author) General Chemistry Student Solutions Manual, 8th Edition [Paperback] Brooks Cole; 8 edition Product Details Paperback: 576 pages Publisher: Brooks Cole; 8 edition (April 12, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0618399453 ISBN-13: 9780618399451

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Concepts In Chemistry Introduction to Chromatography

David Abbott; R. S. Andrews
B0006BP5GW
U.S.A., Longmans, 1965, Soft Cover, Fair
Ex-Library, 

Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Ex-Library Book. Loose binding. Concepts In Chemistry Introduction to Chromatography By David Abbott; R. S. Andrews : Product Details: Concepts In Chemistry Introduction to Chromatography Soft Cover 70 pages. Product Details Paperback: 70 pages Publisher: Longmans (1965) Language: English ASIN: B0006BP5GW

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Modern Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

David W. Oxtoby (Author), H. Pat Gillis (Author), Alan Campion (Author)
8131505200 / 9788131505205
India, Cenage Learning, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Modern Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By David W. Oxtoby (Author), H. Pat Gillis (Author), Alan Campion (Author) : Product Details: Modern Chemistry 6th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 8131505200 ISBN-13: 9788131505205

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie