Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Buddhism

 - 13 items found in your search
Buddhism

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 6 Ways to the Heart : The Essence of the Korean Buddhist Practices

Association of Korean Buddhist Orders
8974792060 / 9788974792060
U.S.A., Bulkwang Publishing, 2011, Soft Cover, Good


Very good condition. 6 Ways to the Heart : The Essence of the Korean Buddhist Practices By Association of Korean Buddhist Orders : Product Details: 6 Ways to the Heart : The Essence of the Korean Buddhist Practices Format: Soft cover 185 pages. ISBN-13: 9788974792060

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment

Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author)
1606901850 / 9781606901854
U.S.A., Dynamite Entertainment, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Deepak Chopra Presents: Buddha - A Story of Enlightenment By Deepak Chopra (Author), Joshua Dysart (Author), Dean Ruben Hyrapiet (Author), Harshvardhan Kadam (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 160 pages Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment (December 14, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1606901850 ISBN-13: 9781606901854 Product Dimensions: 10.3 x 6.8 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Renunciation and Power: The Quest for Sainthood in Contemporary Burma (Yale Southeast Asia Studies Monographs)

Guillaume Rozenberg (Author), Jessica L. Hackett (Translator)
0938692933 / 9780938692935
U.S.A., Yale Univ Southeast Asia Studies, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Renunciation and Power: The Quest for Sainthood in Contemporary Burma (Yale Southeast Asia Studies Monographs) By Guillaume Rozenberg (Author), Jessica L. Hackett (Translator) Product Description This monograph explores the identity of a seemingly paradoxical figure: the Burmese Buddhist saint, who departs for the forest to combine harsh asceticism with radical world renunciation, yet also seeks active involvement in the affairs of society. Examining the trajectory and work of eight living monks committed to the quest for salvation, Rozenberg contradicts representations of Theravada Buddhist saints as single-minded pursuers of nirvana. On the contrary, he shows how work for the temporal welfare and spiritual advancement of all is integral to a Burmese saint's identity. The saint predicts winning lottery numbers, redistributes goods donated to him, and develops building complexes essential to the spread of Buddhism. Throughout the book, otherwise obscure notions of spiritual power are reconsidered and explicated in a Burmese context. Product Details Hardcover: 180 pages Publisher: Yale Univ Southeast Asia Studies (August 31, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 0938692933 ISBN-13: 9780938692935 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches

Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Introduction to Tibetan Buddhism

John Powers (Author)
1559390263 / 9781559390262
U.S.A., Snow Lion Publications, 1995, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Has writing and highlighting. Introduction to Tibetan Buddhism By John Powers (Author) Product Details Paperback: 504 pages Publisher: Snow Lion Publications; Revised Edition edition (January 1, 1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 1559390263 ISBN-13: 9781559390262 Product Dimensions: 0.9 x 0.6 x 0.1 inches

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie