Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Civil Law

 - 16 items found in your search
Civil Law

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Access To Utility Service 2010 Supplement

Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst
1602480753 / 9781602480759
U.S.A., National Consumer Law Center, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (2010 Supplement only as listed) Access To Utility Service 2010 Supplement By Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst : Product Details: Access To Utility Service 2010 Supplement Soft Cover 237 pages. ISBN-13: 9781602480759

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Automobile Fraud Odometer, Salvage, and Lemon Laundering Fraud, Title Abuses and Yo-Yo Sales 2010 Supplement

Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst
1602480737 / 9781602480735
U.S.A., National Consumer Law Center, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (2010 Supplement only as listed) Automobile Fraud Odometer, Salvage, and Lemon Laundering Fraud, Title Abuses and Yo-Yo Sales 2010 Supplement By Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst : Product Details: Automobile Fraud Odometer, Salvage, and Lemon Laundering Fraud, Title Abuses and Yo-Yo Sales 2010 Supplement Soft Cover 217 pages. ISBN-13: 9781602480735

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Credit Discrimination 2010 Supplement

Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst
1602480710 / 9781602480711
U.S.A., National Consumer Law Center, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (2010 Supplement only as listed) Credit Discrimination 2010 Supplement By Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst : Product Details: Credit Discrimination 2010 Supplement Soft Cover 159 pages. ISBN-13: 9781602480711

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Cost of Credit Regulation, Preemption, and Industry Abuses 2010 Supplement

Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst
1602480702 / 9781602480704
U.S.A., National Consumer Law Center, Inc., 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (2010 Supplement only as listed) The Cost of Credit Regulation, Preemption, and Industry Abuses 2010 Supplement By Carolyn L. Carter; Jonathan Sheldon; John W. Van Alst : Product Details: The Cost of Credit Regulation, Preemption, and Industry Abuses 2010 Supplement Soft Cover 188 pages. ISBN-13: 9781602480704

Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback]

Helen Stacy (Author)
0804760950 / 9780804760959
USA, Stanford University Press, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New


Like New condition. No writing or bends. Helen Stacy (Author) Human Rights for the 21st Century: Sovereignty, Civil Society, Culture (Stanford Studies in Human Rights) [Paperback] Stanford University Press Product Details Paperback: 280 pages Publisher: Stanford University Press (February 5, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0804760950 ISBN-13: 978-0804760959

Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie