Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Geography Textbooks

 - 23 items found in your search
Geography Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Introducing Physical Geography 3rd Edition

Alan H. Strahler (Author), Arthur Strahler (Author)
0471417416 / 9780471417415
U.S.A., Wiley, 2002, Soft Cove, Good


Good condition. Text only. Introducing Physical Geography 3rd Edition By Alan H. Strahler (Author), Arthur Strahler (Author) Product Details Paperback: 704 pages Publisher: Wiley; 3 edition (June 28, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0471417416 ISBN-13: 9780471417415 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Charles D. Ghilani, Paul Richard Wolf
0132083078 / 9780132083072
U.S.A., Pearson, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. CD-ROM included. No writing. Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Charles D. Ghilani, Paul Richard Wolf : Product Details: Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Pearson Education (2008) - Paperback - 931 pages - ISBN 0132083078 ISBN-13: 9780132083072

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Charles D. Ghilani, Paul Richard Wolf
0132083078 / 9780132083072
U.S.A., Pearson, 2008, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. CD-ROM included. No writing. Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Charles D. Ghilani, Paul Richard Wolf : Product Details: Elementary Surveying: an Introduction to Geomatics 12th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Pearson Education (2008) - Paperback - 931 pages - ISBN 0132083078 ISBN-13: 9780132083072

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 My World Geography, ProGuide, East and Southeast Asia

George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author)
0133695913 / 9780133695915
U.S.A., Pearson, 2011, Spiral, Like New


Like New. My World Geography, ProGuide, East and Southeast Asia By George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral 742-823 pages. Publisher: Pearson (2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0133695913 ISBN-13: 9780133695915

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 My World Geography, ProGuide, Southwest Asia

George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author)
0133697754 / 9780133697759
U.S.A, Pearson, 2011, Spiral Bound, Very Good


Very good condition. My World Geography, ProGuide, Southwest Asia By George Sabato & Michael Yell (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Pearson (2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0133697754 ISBN-13: 9780133697759

Price: 12.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 My World Geography, ProGuide, Core Concepts Handbook

Geprge Sabato & Michael Yell (Author)
0133695905 / 9780133695908
U.S.A, Pearson Prentice Hall, 2011, Spiral Bound, Very Good


Very good condition. My World Geography, ProGuide, Core Concepts Handbook By Geprge Sabato & Michael Yell (Author) Product Details Hardcover-spiral Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall (2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0133695905 ISBN-13: 9780133695908

Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pearson My World Geography Western Hemisphere Student Edition

Gregory H. Chu; Susan Hardwick; Don Holtgrieve; Grant Wiggins
0133638081 / 9780133638080
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2011, Hard Cover, New


New. Pearson My World Geography Western Hemisphere Student Edition By Gregory H. Chu; Susan Hardwick; Don Holtgrieve; Grant Wiggins : Product Details: Pearson My World Geography Western Hemisphere Student Edition Hardcover 632 pages. Publisher: PRENTICE HALL (2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0133638081 ISBN-13: 9780133638080 Product Dimensions: 10 x 9 x 1 inches

Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harcourt School Publishers Atlas Interactive, Social Studies, Mapquest, Big Book

Harcourt School Publishers
0153364092 / 9780153364099
USA, Harcourt School Publishers, 2007, Spiral, Good
Book, 

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Harcourt School Publishers Atlas Interactive, Social Studies, Mapquest, Big Book By : Product Details: Harcourt School Publishers Atlas Interactive, Social Studies, Mapquest, Big Book Maps. Nice Atlas Interactive Harcourt Social studies. plastic spiral binding across top with easel flap for desktop use. 27" x 19" ISBN-10: 0153364092 ISBN-13: 9780153364099

Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Global Geography 14th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Harm J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
0470553030 / 9780470553039
U.S.A., John Wiley & Sons, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Global Geography 14th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Harm J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller Product details Paperback: 672 pages Publisher: John Wiley & Sons; 14th Edition, International Student Version edition (2011) Language English ISBN-10: 0470553030 ISBN-13: 9780470553039 Product Dimensions: 21.6 x 2.3 x 27.5 cm

Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GEOSKILLS CD (1) PACK (SGL) 3-6 HORIZNS 03

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
0153259566 / 9780153259562
Usa, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2003, CD-ROM, Like New


Like New. GEOSKILLS CD (1) PACK (SGL) 3-6 HORIZNS 03 By : Product Details GEOSKILLS CD (1) PACK (SGL) 3-6 HORIZNS 03 Format: CD-ROM and Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (January 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0153259566 ISBN-13: 9780153259562 ISBN-13: 9780153259562

Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478

Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J.
3540442537 / 9783540442530
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Springer Verlag, 2002, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478 By Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J. Book Description This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Second International Conference on Geographic Information Science, GIScience 2002, held in Boulder, Colorado, USA in September 2002.The 24 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Among the topics addressed are Voronoi diagram representation, geospacial database design, vector data transmission, geographic information retrieval, geo-ontologies, relative motion analysis, Web-based maps information retrieval, spatial pattern recognition, environmental decision support systems, multi-scale spatial databases, mobile journey planning, searching geographical data, indexing, terrain modeling, spatial allocation, distributed geographic internet information systems, and spatio-thematic information programming. Book Info Proceedings of the Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, held September 25-28, 2002, in Boulder, Colorado USA. Twenty-four revised full papers were presented and carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Softcover. Product Details Paperback: 373 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (November 11, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540442537 ISBN-13: 978-3540442530 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches

Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478

Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J.
3540442537 / 9783540442530
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Springer Verlag, 2002, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478 By Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J. Book Description This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Second International Conference on Geographic Information Science, GIScience 2002, held in Boulder, Colorado, USA in September 2002.The 24 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Among the topics addressed are Voronoi diagram representation, geospacial database design, vector data transmission, geographic information retrieval, geo-ontologies, relative motion analysis, Web-based maps information retrieval, spatial pattern recognition, environmental decision support systems, multi-scale spatial databases, mobile journey planning, searching geographical data, indexing, terrain modeling, spatial allocation, distributed geographic internet information systems, and spatio-thematic information programming. Book Info Proceedings of the Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, held September 25-28, 2002, in Boulder, Colorado USA. Twenty-four revised full papers were presented and carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Softcover. Product Details Paperback: 373 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (November 11, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540442537 ISBN-13: 978-3540442530 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches

Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478

Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J.
3540442537 / 9783540442530
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Springer Verlag, 2002, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478 By Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J. Book Description This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Second International Conference on Geographic Information Science, GIScience 2002, held in Boulder, Colorado, USA in September 2002.The 24 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Among the topics addressed are Voronoi diagram representation, geospacial database design, vector data transmission, geographic information retrieval, geo-ontologies, relative motion analysis, Web-based maps information retrieval, spatial pattern recognition, environmental decision support systems, multi-scale spatial databases, mobile journey planning, searching geographical data, indexing, terrain modeling, spatial allocation, distributed geographic internet information systems, and spatio-thematic information programming. Book Info Proceedings of the Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, held September 25-28, 2002, in Boulder, Colorado USA. Twenty-four revised full papers were presented and carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Softcover. Product Details Paperback: 373 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (November 11, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540442537 ISBN-13: 978-3540442530 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches

Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478

Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J.
3540442537 / 9783540442530
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., Springer Verlag, 2002, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Geographic Information Science: Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, Boulder, Co, USA, September 25-28, 2002, Proceedings LNCS 2478 By Mark, David M.; International Symposium on Geographic Information Science 2002 Boulder; Egenhofer, Max J. Book Description This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the Second International Conference on Geographic Information Science, GIScience 2002, held in Boulder, Colorado, USA in September 2002.The 24 revised full papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Among the topics addressed are Voronoi diagram representation, geospacial database design, vector data transmission, geographic information retrieval, geo-ontologies, relative motion analysis, Web-based maps information retrieval, spatial pattern recognition, environmental decision support systems, multi-scale spatial databases, mobile journey planning, searching geographical data, indexing, terrain modeling, spatial allocation, distributed geographic internet information systems, and spatio-thematic information programming. Book Info Proceedings of the Second International Conference, GIScience 2002, held September 25-28, 2002, in Boulder, Colorado USA. Twenty-four revised full papers were presented and carefully reviewed and selected from 64 paper submissions. Softcover. Product Details Paperback: 373 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (November 11, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540442537 ISBN-13: 978-3540442530 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches

Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Selected Material From Contemporary World Regional Geography Global Connections, Local Voices Third Edition Custom Edition

Michael Bradshaw; Joseph Dymond; George White; Elizabeth Chacko
0077359534 / 9780077359539
USA, McGraw-Hill Learning Solutions, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Selected Material From Contemporary World Regional Geography Global Connections, Local Voices Third Edition Custom Edition By Michael Bradshaw; Joseph Dymond; George White; Elizabeth Chacko : Product Details: Selected Material From Contemporary World Regional Geography Global Connections, Local Voices Third Edition Custom Edition Soft Cover 600 pages. ISBN-10: 0077359534 ISBN-13: 9780077359539

Price: 43.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie