|
|
German | - 74 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Chagall, Marc - Encuadernado (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover)
Baal-Teshuva, Jacob 3822862037 / 9783822862032 U.S.A., Taschen, 2000, Hardcover, New New, Book,
New. Chagall, Marc - Encuadernado (Spanish Edition) (Hardcover) By Baal-Teshuva, Jacob Product Details : Synopsis Cuando trabajo siguiendo al corazon, casi todo me sale bien; cuando trabajo atendiendo a la cabeza, no me sale practicamente nada.Chagall es el unico artista que ha entendio realmente la esencia del color... Desde Renoir no ha habido ningun otro pintor que supiera tratar la luz con Pablo Picasso This complete record of Marc Chagall's art spans his early work in Russia and the monumental pieces of his old age. Page after page of rich reproductions capture his use of intense, glowing colors and the unique world he created full of magic, enchantment, and fantasy. Hardcover Publisher: Taschen (December 2000) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 3822862037 ISBN-13: 978-3822862032
Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch
Berlitz Publishing 9812680160 / 9789812680167 Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berlitz, 2007, Soft Cover, Like New
Like New. May have slight shelfwear from storage. German Compact Dictionary: German - English / Englisch - Deutsch By Berlitz Publishing Product Description Available in long-lasting vinyl cover, this dictionary is ideal for students. Bold, blue headwords make it easy to navigate around the dictionary quickly and a 48-page activity section includes fun games to improve language skills, including: crosswords, word searches, jumble, and sudoku-style puzzles. With over 45,000 entries, it not only captures the core words of the language, but also includes the latest jargon. Product Details Paperback: 671 pages Publisher: Berlitz Publishing; 1 Concise edition (July 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 9812680160 ISBN-13: 9789812680167 Product Dimensions: 7.4 x 5 x 1.3 inches
Price:
9.26 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|