Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Cosmetology Textbooks

 - 26 items found in your search
Cosmetology Textbooks

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 I Am A Model Professional Career Guide

Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator)
0984902708 / 9780984902705
U.S.A, Model Shop, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. I Am A Model Professional Career Guide By Carolyn Waldbueser (Author), Johnny Oates (Editor), April Waldbueser (Illustrator) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Model Shop; 1 edition (December 1, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 0984902708 ISBN-13: 9780984902705

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 StudyWhiz: A Guide to Better Grades 7-10

Clif St. Germain (Author)
0971561028 / 9780971561021
U.S.A., Pivot Point International, Inc., 2000, Spiral Bound, Like New


Like new. StudyWhiz: A Guide to Better Grades 7-10 By Clif St. Germain (Author) Product Details Spiral-bound: 128 pages Publisher: Pivot Point International, Inc. (January 2000) ISBN-10: 0971561028 ISBN-13: 9780971561021 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.7 x 0.4 inches

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Success Dynamics (CLIC Certified Learning in Cosmetology) [Hardcover]

Condict and Company (Illustrator), Geno Stampora (Author)
0972151141 / 9780972151146
USA, CLIC, 2005, Hard Cover, New


New condition. Condict and Company (Illustrator), Geno Stampora (Author) Success Dynamics (CLIC Certified Learning in Cosmetology) [Hardcover] CLIC Product Details Hardcover Publisher: CLIC (2005) ISBN-10: 0972151141 ISBN-13: 978-0972151146

Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Inspire Volume 82 Hair Fashion Ffor Salon Clients

Creative Age Communications, Incorporated; Inspire
0983324832 / 9780983324836
U.S.A, Creative Age Communications, Incorporated, 2012, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. Inspire Volume 82 Hair Fashion Ffor Salon Clients By Creative Age Communications, Incorporated : Product Details: Inspire Volume 82 Hair Fashion Ffor Salon Clients Bridal Hair, Upstyles, Event Styles, Celebrity Hair. : Format: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780983324836

Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Family Album Volume 25 Step Buy Step Hair Text and DVD Video

Family Album
FAMILYVOL25
Netherlands, Worcester Reading Company, 2011, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has small tear in binding. Family Album Volume 25 Step Buy Step Hair Text and DVD Video By Family Album : Product Details: Family Album Volume 25 Step Buy Step Hair Text and DVD Video Hard Cover 93 pages.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Inspire Hair Fashion for Salon Clients Volume 81

Farouk Systems Group, Patrick Kalle, Richard Jordan, Darien Tauma, Ivo Rikkert
0983324824 / 9780983324829
U.S.A., Creative Age Communications, Inc., 2011, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. Inspire Hair Fashion for Salon Clients Volume 81 By Farouk Systems Group, Patrick Kalle, Richard Jordan, Darien Tauma, Ivo Rikkert : Product Details: Inspire Hair Fashion for Salon Clients Volume 81 Hardcover 95 pages. ISBN-13: 9780983324829

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 100 000 Years of Beauty Classical Age/Confrontations (Paperback)

Gallimard (Author)
100000classage
Italy, Loreal Foundation, 2009, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing, dirt/shelf wear on cover. Gallimard (Author) 100 000 Years of Beauty Classical Age/Confrontations (Paperback) Loreal Foundation Product Details: Softcover, 230 pages

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kombucha: Healthy Beverage and Natural Remedy from the Far East, Its Correct Preparation and Use

Gunther W. Frank (Author)
3850683370 / 9783850683371
U.S.A., Wilhelm Ennsthaler, 1995, Soft Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Has minor water damage to the sides of the pages. Kombucha: Healthy Beverage and Natural Remedy from the Far East, Its Correct Preparation and Use By Gunther W. Frank (Author) Product Details Paperback: 160 pages Publisher: Wilhelm Ennsthaler; 9 edition (1995) Language: English ISBN-10: 3850683370 ISBN-13: 9783850683371 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.3 x 0.6 inches

Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milady's Standard Esthetics: Fundamentals 10th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Joel Gerson, Janet D'Angelo, Shelley Lotz, Sallie Deitz
0840031289 / 9780840031280
U.S.A., Cenage Learning, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No writing. Milady's Standard Esthetics: Fundamentals 10th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Joel Gerson, Janet D'Angelo, Shelley Lotz, Sallie Deitz : Product Details: Milady's Standard Esthetics: Fundamentals 10th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Product details Paperback: 672 pages Publisher: Cenage Learning; 10th edition (2009) Language English ISBN-10: 0840031289 ISBN-13: 9780840031280 Product Dimensions: 26.8 x 20.4 x 2.6 cm

Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Queens: Portraits of Black Women and their Fabulous Hair

Michael Cunningham (Author), George Alexander (Author)
038551462X / 9780385514620
U.S.A., Doubleday, 2005, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has dedication in the front cover. Queens: Portraits of Black Women and their Fabulous Hair By Michael Cunningham (Author), George Alexander (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 216 pages Publisher: Doubleday; First Edition edition (November 1, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 038551462X ISBN-13: 9780385514620 Product Dimensions: 8.3 x 7.9 x 1 inches

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie