Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Foreign Language

 - 872 items found in your search
Foreign Language

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Catalogo Phe09: Lo Cotidiano


849249879X / 9788492498796
La Fabrica, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Catalogo Phe09: Lo Cotidiano Binding:Softcover ISBN-13: 9788492498796 ISBN: 849249879X

Price: 57.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jia You! Chinese for the Global Community Book 1: Traditional Character Edition (Soft Cover)


9814221635 / 9789814221634
Cengage Learning Asia, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New condition. No writing, slight shelf wear.Jia You! Chinese for the Global Community Book 1: Traditional Character Edition (Soft Cover) Cengage Learning Asia Product Details: Softcover, Chinese 264 pages ISBN: 9789814221634

Price: 41.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PASOS Y PUENTES PRACTICE SHEET WORKBOOK LEVEL 2

Addison Wesley (Author)
0673207439 / 9780673207432
U.S.A., Addison Wesley, 1997, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. PASOS Y PUENTES PRACTICE SHEET WORKBOOK LEVEL 2 By Addison Wesley (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley (January 7, 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 0673207439 ISBN-13: 9780673207432 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.1 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PASOS Y PUENTES PRACTICE SHEET WORKBOOK LEVEL 2

Addison Wesley (Author)
0673207439 / 9780673207432
U.S.A., Addison Wesley, 1997, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. PASOS Y PUENTES PRACTICE SHEET WORKBOOK LEVEL 2 By Addison Wesley (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley (January 7, 1997) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 0673207439 ISBN-13: 9780673207432 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.1 x 0.4 inches

Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani

Adrienne Mayor (Author)
880620517X / 9788806205171
U.S.A., Einaudi, 2010, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Il Re Veleno. Vita e leggenda di Mitridate, acerrimo nemico dei Romani By Adrienne Mayor (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 491 pages Publisher: Einaudi (January 1, 2010) Language: Italian ISBN-10: 880620517X ISBN-13: 9788806205171 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 6.3 x 1.5 inches

Price: 56.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Todo Tiene Un Precio (Spanis Edition)

Aguilar (Author)
9786071113948
Mexico, Aguilar, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. Todo Tiene Un Precio (Spanis Edition) Aguilar (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Varios; 1ST edition (2010) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 6071113946 ISBN-13: 9786071113948

Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi

Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen
9754292647 / 9789754292640
Inonu Bulvari, ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. Minimal writing. 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi By Akture, Sevgi; Osmay, Sevin; Savas, Aysen : Product Details: 1956'dan 2006'ya ODTU Mimarlik Fakultesi'nin 50 Yili ANILAR Bir Sozlu Tarih Calismasi Anilar : bir sozlu tarih calismasi / ODTU, Soft Cover 353 pages. ISBN-10: 9754292647 ISBN-13: 9789754292640

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chemia Biofizyczna

Alan Cooper
8301160659 / 9788301160654
Publisher: OWN, 2010, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing, slight shelf wear. Alan Cooper (Author) Chemia Biofizyczna (Paperback) ISBN: 9788301160654 Year: 2010 Publisher: OWN Number of pages: 200

Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Ballon Rouge

Albert Lamorisse (Author)
2211039995 / 9782211039994
U.S.A., Lecole Des Loisirs French, 1995, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has small tear and tape on binding. Le Ballon Rouge By Albert Lamorisse (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 48 pages Publisher: Lecole Des Loisirs French (1995) Language: French ISBN-10: 2211039995 ISBN-13: 9782211039994 Product Dimensions: 11.8 x 8.4 x 0.4 inches

Price: 16.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345 / 9788573514346
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hardcover, New
New, Book, 

New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionario de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edicao a altura de sua ambicao. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil ha exatos dez anos, a coletanea de historias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores genios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedicao, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couche e um acabamento de luxo. A edicao tera 240 paginas e abrange as quatro edicoes da minisserie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicacao ainda trara extra, como layouts, esbocos das paginas, comentarios do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edicao: 1 Numero de paginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Medio ISBN-13: 9788573514346

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345 / 9788573514346
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hardcover, New
New, Book, 

New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionario de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edicao a altura de sua ambicao. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil ha exatos dez anos, a coletanea de historias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores genios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedicao, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couche e um acabamento de luxo. A edicao tera 240 paginas e abrange as quatro edicoes da minisserie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicacao ainda trara extra, como layouts, esbocos das paginas, comentarios do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edicao: 1 Numero de paginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Medio ISBN-13: 9788573514346

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345 / 9788573514346
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hardcover, New
New, Book, 

New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionario de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edicao a altura de sua ambicao. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil ha exatos dez anos, a coletanea de historias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores genios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedicao, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couche e um acabamento de luxo. A edicao tera 240 paginas e abrange as quatro edicoes da minisserie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicacao ainda trara extra, como layouts, esbocos das paginas, comentarios do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edicao: 1 Numero de paginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Medio ISBN-13: 9788573514346

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345 / 9788573514346
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hardcover, New
New, Book, 

New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionario de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edicao a altura de sua ambicao. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil ha exatos dez anos, a coletanea de historias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores genios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedicao, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couche e um acabamento de luxo. A edicao tera 240 paginas e abrange as quatro edicoes da minisserie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicacao ainda trara extra, como layouts, esbocos das paginas, comentarios do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edicao: 1 Numero de paginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Medio ISBN-13: 9788573514346

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1

ALEX ROSS
8573514345 / 9788573514346
Mexico, Panini Books, 2008, Hardcover, New
New, Book, 

New. Batman Preto e Branco Volume 1. Batman Preto e Branco By ALEX ROSS : Product Details: Este trabalho revolucionario de Mark Chiarello agora ganha uma edicao a altura de sua ambicao. Publicadas pela primeira vez no Brasil ha exatos dez anos, a coletanea de historias curtas com obras de alguns dos maiores genios dos quadrinhos ganha uma superedicao, com capa dura, reserva de verniz e formato maior (19 x 29,5), tudo isso com papel Couche e um acabamento de luxo. A edicao tera 240 paginas e abrange as quatro edicoes da minisserie Batman Black and White, publicada aqui como Batman Preto-e-Branco em 1998. A publicacao ainda trara extra, como layouts, esbocos das paginas, comentarios do editor original e pinups. Hard Cover Editora: Panini Brasil. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN: 9788573514346 Ano: 2008 Edicao: 1 Numero de paginas: 240 Acabamento: Capa Dura Formato: Medio ISBN-13: 9788573514346

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mein Erster Richtiger Job: Tipps Und Tricks Fur Berufsanfanger

Alexandra Levit
3527505385 / 9783527505388
Germany, Wiley-VCH, 2012, Soft Cover, New


New. Mein Erster Richtiger Job: Tipps Und Tricks Fur Berufsanfanger By Alexandra Levit Product Details Paperback Publisher: Wiley-VCH Verlag GmbH Language: German ISBN-10: 3527505385 ISBN-13: 9783527505388 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.9 inches

Price: 17.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie