Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 18 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Living In Tuscany

Barbara Stoeltie, Rene Stoeltie
383652659X / 9783836526593
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Living In Tuscany By Barbara Stoeltie, Rene Stoeltie : Product Details: Living In Tuscany Under the burning Tuscan sun roll marvelous hills, vineyards, olive groves all postcard-perfect landscapes nestling medieval towns, rural villas, and contadino farmhouses, endless niches of dreamy dwellings exuding all the charm for which the region is revered. Hardcover Hardback - 180 pages ISBN-13: 9783836526593

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Living In Tuscany

Barbara Stoeltie, Rene Stoeltie
383652659X / 9783836526593
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Living In Tuscany By Barbara Stoeltie, Rene Stoeltie : Product Details: Living In Tuscany Under the burning Tuscan sun roll marvelous hills, vineyards, olive groves all postcard-perfect landscapes nestling medieval towns, rural villas, and contadino farmhouses, endless niches of dreamy dwellings exuding all the charm for which the region is revered. Hardcover Hardback - 180 pages ISBN-13: 9783836526593

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Architecture and Academe: College Buildings in New England Before 1860

Bryant F. Tolles Jr. (Author)
1584658916 / 9781584658917
U.S.A, UPNE, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good
Ex-Library, 

Very good condition. Ex-Library copy. Architecture and Academe: College Buildings in New England Before 1860 By Bryant F. Tolles Jr. (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 260 pages Publisher: UPNE (January 11, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 1584658916 ISBN-13: 9781584658917 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 0.9 x 37.2 inches

Price: 32.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Commercial Design Using Revit Architecture 2009

Daniel John Stine (Author)
1585034649 / 9781585034642
Mission, Kansas, U.S.A., Schroff Development Corp, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Commercial Design Using Revit Architecture 2009 By Daniel John Stine (Author) Product Description This book was designed for the architectural student using Revit Architecture 2009. The intent is to provide the student with a well-rounded knowledge of tools and techniques for use in both school and industry. This text takes a project based approach to learning Revit Architecture in which the student develops a three story office building. Each book comes with a DVD containing numerous video presentations of the written material. General building codes and industry standard conventions are covered in a way that is applicable to the current exercise. Product Details Perfect Paperback: 325 pages Publisher: Schroff Development Corporation; Pap/Cdr edition (July 3, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1585034649 ISBN-13: 9781585034642 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.7 inches

Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Commercial Design Using Revit Architecture 2009

Daniel John Stine (Author)
1585034649 / 9781585034642
Mission, Kansas, U.S.A., Schroff Development Corp, 2008, Soft Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Commercial Design Using Revit Architecture 2009 By Daniel John Stine (Author) Product Description This book was designed for the architectural student using Revit Architecture 2009. The intent is to provide the student with a well-rounded knowledge of tools and techniques for use in both school and industry. This text takes a project based approach to learning Revit Architecture in which the student develops a three story office building. Each book comes with a DVD containing numerous video presentations of the written material. General building codes and industry standard conventions are covered in a way that is applicable to the current exercise. Product Details Perfect Paperback: 325 pages Publisher: Schroff Development Corporation; Pap/Cdr edition (July 3, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 1585034649 ISBN-13: 9781585034642 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.7 inches

Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Humble Homes, Simple Shacks, Cozy Cottages, Ramshackle Retreats, Funky Forts: And Whatever the Heck Else We Could Squeeze in Here

Derek Diedricksen (Author)
0762771461 / 9780762771462
U.S.A., Lyons Press, 2012, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Humble Homes, Simple Shacks, Cozy Cottages, Ramshackle Retreats, Funky Forts: And Whatever the Heck Else We Could Squeeze in Here By Derek Diedricksen (Author) Product Details Paperback: 104 pages Publisher: Lyons Press (February 1, 2012) Language: English ISBN-10: 0762771461 ISBN-13: 9780762771462 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 x 0.4 inches

Price: 11.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Romania The Most Beautiful Places

Focsa, Daniel; Voiculescu, Dana
9737959566
Romania, NOI Media Print, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Romania The Most Beautiful Places By Focsa, Daniel; Voiculescu, Dana : Product Details: Romania The Most Beautiful Places Soft Cover 178 pages. ISBN-10: 9737959566 ISBN-13: 9789737959560

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite)

Geiffrey Simmins (Author)
1552385124 / 9781552385128
U.S.A, University of Calgary Press, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite) By Geiffrey Simmins (Author) Product Details Paperback: 264 pages Publisher: University of Calgary Press; Col Ltd edition (June 28, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1552385124 ISBN-13: 9781552385128 Product Dimensions: 11 x 3.1 x 9.2 inches

Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite)

Geiffrey Simmins (Author)
1552385124 / 9781552385128
U.S.A, University of Calgary Press, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite) By Geiffrey Simmins (Author) Product Details Paperback: 264 pages Publisher: University of Calgary Press; Col Ltd edition (June 28, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1552385124 ISBN-13: 9781552385128 Product Dimensions: 11 x 3.1 x 9.2 inches

Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite)

Geiffrey Simmins (Author)
1552385124 / 9781552385128
U.S.A, University of Calgary Press, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New. Full Spectrum: The Architecture of Jeremy Sturgess (Art in Profile: Canadian Art and Archite) By Geiffrey Simmins (Author) Product Details Paperback: 264 pages Publisher: University of Calgary Press; Col Ltd edition (June 28, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1552385124 ISBN-13: 9781552385128 Product Dimensions: 11 x 3.1 x 9.2 inches

Price: 49.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Design Ideas for Kitchens

Hillstrom, Susan
1580114385 / 9781580114387
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A., Creative Homeowner Pr, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Design Ideas for Kitchens By Hillstrom, Susan Product Description This is the ultimate guide to designing your perfect kitchen - featuring nearly 500 inspirational full-colour photos. With the fast-pace of modern life, and the resurgence of cooking at home, the kitchen has once again become the centre of attention. "Design Ideas for Kitchens" is a lavishly illustrated volume that features hundreds of examples of professionally designed kitchens that are sure to provide inspiration and ideas for all. Product Details Paperback: 224 pages Publisher: Creative Homeowner; Second edition (March 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 9781580114387 ISBN-13: 978-1580114387 ASIN: 1580114385 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.6 inches

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling

IMSI Desigh: IMSI US
00TCP514CC
USA, TurboCAD; IMSI Desigh: IMSI US, 2007, CD-ROM, Like New


Like New. CDs are brand new and unused installation codes. Missing retail box. Reference manual has bending and shelfwear and scuffing from storage. Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling By IMSI Desigh: IMSI US Product Details Product DescriptionTurboCAD Pro 14 is a precision design solution. Give yourself unparalleled design productivity and dramatic visual results with integrated 2D drafting, 3D surface and solid modeling, and 3D photorealistic rendering. Geometric and dimensional constraint management tools, simplified text editing and superior file format compatibility offer added power and precision. Adjustable tool palettes, context sensitive tools and intuitive work flow combine to deliver time savings. LightWorks 7.5 and LightWorks Archives of materials and effects achieve stunning visual presentations for architectural and mechanical designs. Match lighting with real-world backgrounds to create designs with photorealistic precision. Default Dimension Layer Default 3D ObjectLayer Chamfer Angle option New Region Improvement tools Foreground Hidden Line Door & Window Schedule Tool New Geometric Snaps Multiline Text Indentation and Tabulation Google Sketchup file importing Support for AutoCAD 2007 Product Features Photorealisic rendering, materials and lighting controls Improved paper & model space support Updated ACIS v16 solid modeling engine Selection Info Palette Terrain Tool and Terrain Data import License Qty 1 user ASIN: B000PRYA2M Item model number: 00TCP514CC

Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling

IMSI Desigh: IMSI US
00TCP514CC
USA, TurboCAD; IMSI Desigh: IMSI US, 2007, CD-ROM, Like New


Like New. CDs are brand new and unused installation codes. Missing retail box. Reference manual has bending and shelfwear and scuffing from storage. Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling By IMSI Desigh: IMSI US Product Details Product DescriptionTurboCAD Pro 14 is a precision design solution. Give yourself unparalleled design productivity and dramatic visual results with integrated 2D drafting, 3D surface and solid modeling, and 3D photorealistic rendering. Geometric and dimensional constraint management tools, simplified text editing and superior file format compatibility offer added power and precision. Adjustable tool palettes, context sensitive tools and intuitive work flow combine to deliver time savings. LightWorks 7.5 and LightWorks Archives of materials and effects achieve stunning visual presentations for architectural and mechanical designs. Match lighting with real-world backgrounds to create designs with photorealistic precision. Default Dimension Layer Default 3D ObjectLayer Chamfer Angle option New Region Improvement tools Foreground Hidden Line Door & Window Schedule Tool New Geometric Snaps Multiline Text Indentation and Tabulation Google Sketchup file importing Support for AutoCAD 2007 Product Features Photorealisic rendering, materials and lighting controls Improved paper & model space support Updated ACIS v16 solid modeling engine Selection Info Palette Terrain Tool and Terrain Data import License Qty 1 user ASIN: B000PRYA2M Item model number: 00TCP514CC

Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling

IMSI Desigh: IMSI US
00TCP514CC
USA, TurboCAD; IMSI Desigh: IMSI US, 2007, CD-ROM, Like New


Like New. CDs are brand new and unused installation codes. Missing retail box. Reference manual has bending and shelfwear and scuffing from storage. Turbocad Professional V14 Precision 2D Drafting 3D Modeling By IMSI Desigh: IMSI US Product Details Product DescriptionTurboCAD Pro 14 is a precision design solution. Give yourself unparalleled design productivity and dramatic visual results with integrated 2D drafting, 3D surface and solid modeling, and 3D photorealistic rendering. Geometric and dimensional constraint management tools, simplified text editing and superior file format compatibility offer added power and precision. Adjustable tool palettes, context sensitive tools and intuitive work flow combine to deliver time savings. LightWorks 7.5 and LightWorks Archives of materials and effects achieve stunning visual presentations for architectural and mechanical designs. Match lighting with real-world backgrounds to create designs with photorealistic precision. Default Dimension Layer Default 3D ObjectLayer Chamfer Angle option New Region Improvement tools Foreground Hidden Line Door & Window Schedule Tool New Geometric Snaps Multiline Text Indentation and Tabulation Google Sketchup file importing Support for AutoCAD 2007 Product Features Photorealisic rendering, materials and lighting controls Improved paper & model space support Updated ACIS v16 solid modeling engine Selection Info Palette Terrain Tool and Terrain Data import License Qty 1 user ASIN: B000PRYA2M Item model number: 00TCP514CC

Price: 139.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Structures: Or Why Things Don't Fall Down [Paperback]

J. E. Gordon (Author)
0306801515 / 9780306801518
USA, Da Capo Press, 1981, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition, no writing. Slight shelf wear. J. E. Gordon (Author) Structures: Or Why Things Don't Fall Down [Paperback] Da Capo Press Product Details Paperback: 424 pages Publisher: Da Capo Press (August 21, 1981) Language: English ISBN-10: 0306801515 ISBN-13: 978-0306801518

Price: 6.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie