Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
GreenTextbooks.org Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Math for Meds : Dosages and Solutions 8th Edition

Anna M Curren (Author), Laurie D. Munday (Author)
0918082099
U.S.A., Delmar Cengage Learning, 2000, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Has writing. Math for Meds : Dosages and Solutions 8th Edition By Anna M Curren (Author), Laurie D. Munday (Author) Product Description he exciting new 8th edition of this leading calculations text has been beautifully updated by its original authors, and is guaranteed to instruct the beginning learner and graduate returnee alike in refresher math, systems of drug measure and clinical calculations. The content continues to reflect its "most adopted" format of clearly stated competency outcomes and objectives, its simple to complex instructional approach, and captivating instructional design. Product Details Paperback: 305 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 1 edition (January 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0918082099 ISBN-13: 9780918082091 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 0.5 inches

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Black and Blue: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club) (Mass Market Paperback)

Anna Quindlen
0440226104
U.S.A., A Dell Book, 1999, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Black and Blue: A Novel (Oprah's Book Club) (Mass Market Paperback) By Anna Quindlen : Product Details: Oprah Book ClubŪ Selection, April 1998: "The first time my husband hit me I was nineteen years old," begins Fran Benedetto, the broken heroine of Anna Quindlen's Black and Blue. With one sweeping sentence, the door to an abused and tortured world is swung wide open and the psyche of a crushed and tattered self-image exposed. "Frannie, Frannie, Fran"--as Bobby Benedetto liked to call her before smashing her into kitchen appliances--was a young, energetic nursing student when she met her husband-to-be at a local Brooklyn bar. She was instantly captivated by his dark, brooding looks and magnetic personality, but her fascination soon solidified into a marital prison sentence of incessant abuse and the destruction of her own identity. After an especially horrific beating and rape, Fran realizes that the next attack could be the last. Fearing her son would be left alone with Bobby, she escapes one morning with her child. Fran's salvation comes in the form of Patty Bancroft and Co., a relocation agency for abused women that touts better service than the witness protection program. Armed only with a phone number, a few hundred dollars, and the help of several anonymous volunteers, Fran begins a new life. The agency relocates her to Florida, where she becomes Beth Crenshaw, a recently divorced home-care assistant from Delaware. Fran and her son adapt, meeting challenges with unexpected resilience and resolve until their past returns to haunt them. Quindlen renders the intricacies of spousal abuse with eerie accuracy, taking the reader deep within the realm of dysfunctional human ties. However, her vivid descriptions of abuse, emotional disintegration, and acute loneliness at times numb the reader with their realism. Product Details Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages Publisher: Dell; First Thus edition (February 2, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0440226104 ISBN-13: 9780440226109 Product Dimensions: 6.7 x 4.1 x 1.3 inches

Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Practice and Test Preparation Workbook Longman Texas Cornerstone

Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie
0131380443
U.S.A., Pearson Longman, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Practice and Test Preparation Workbook Longman Texas Cornerstone By Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie : Product Details: Practice and Test Preparation Workbook Longman Texas Cornerstone 230 pages. Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0131380443 ISBN-13: 9780131380448

Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie
013245047X
U.S.A., U.S. Department Of Health and Human Services; National Institutes of Health; NIDA; National Institute On Drug Abuse, 2011, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie : Product Details: Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition Spiral Bound Soft Cover front Hard cover back 428 pages. ISBN-10: 013245047X ISBN-13: 9780132450478

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition

Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie
013245047X
U.S.A., U.S. Department Of Health and Human Services; National Institutes of Health; NIDA; National Institute On Drug Abuse, 2011, Spiral, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition By Anna Uhl Chamot, Jim Cummins, Sharroky Hollie : Product Details: Longman Texas Cornerstone Grade 4 Teacher's Edition Spiral Bound Soft Cover front Hard cover back 428 pages. ISBN-10: 013245047X ISBN-13: 9780132450478

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The Fashion Generation : Expedition to the Fashion Schools of the World

Anna, Susanne; Gronbach, Eva
3775716149
Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2006, Soft cover, New
Book, 

New. The Fashion Generation : Expedition to the Fashion Schools of the World By Anna, Susanne; Gronbach, Eva Book Description Does international fashion design still show the influence of culture and socio-ethnology that is, elements of local significance or is it, like so many other spheres, now dominated by global currents? The Fashion Generation seeks answers to these questions in the prototypes and designs of graduates of design schools all over the world, and thereby also presents a fascinating parade of new talent and trends. It includes work from the renowned fashion schools of London, New York and Antwerp as well as designs created by representatives of the largely unknown avant-garde from Africa, Eastern Europe, Australia/Oceania, South America and Asia. The contributing authors also discuss new, interactive forms of presentation that could well replace traditional ideas about clothing display in museum settings. Product Details Paperback: 231 pages Publisher: Hatje Cantz Publishers; Bilingual edition (August 30, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 3775716149 ISBN-13: 978-3775716147 Product Dimensions: 9.4 x 6.8 x 0.6 inches

Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Chanter et lire dans le Recit Medieval (French Edition)

Anne Ibos-Auge (Author)
3034300328
U.S.A., Peter Lang, 2010, Soft Cover, Good
Ex-Library, 

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has some coverwear scuffing. Ex-Library copy. Chanter et lire dans le Recit Medieval (French Edition) By Anne Ibos-Auge (Author) Product Details Paperback: 1295 pages Publisher: Peter Lang (September 29, 2010) Language: French ISBN-10: 3034300328 ISBN-13: 9783034300322

Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Marketing Channels 7th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Anne T. Coughlan, Erin Anderson, Louis W. Stern, Adel I. El-Ansary, R.C. Natarajan
8131717437
U.S.A., Pearson, 2011, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Marketing Channels 7th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Anne T. Coughlan, Erin Anderson, Louis W. Stern, Adel I. El-Ansary, R.C. Natarajan : Product Details: Marketing Channels 7th Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft cover 564 pages. ISBN-10: 8131717437 ISBN-13: 9788131717431

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Drowning in D's : You Can Turn Your Grades Around

Anson W. Schloat; Producer - John C. Young
1555488110
U.S.A., Human Relations Media, Inc., 2010, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. Drowning in D's : You Can Turn Your Grades Around By Anson W. Schloat; Producer - John C. Young Product Details: effective strategies to get grades back on track. Hopeful and inspirational, this video and accompanying curriculum guide lay out a clear pathway for success for struggling students. DVD and Hardcover 3-Ring binder and materials. 1 videodisc (18 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in. + teacher's resource book (36 p.) Empowers teens at risk of failing or dropping out of school by showing them how real students around the country have gone from drowning in D's to swimming in A's and B's. Video follows several struggling teens as they go through their academic transformations. Their compelling stories clearly detail effective strategies to enable viewers to get their grades back on track. Strategies include: identify long term goals, prioritize what is important, believe that you have the power to change, accept personal responsibility for your shortcomings, develop self-advocacy skills, devise and implement a plan of action. Hopeful and inspirational, this video and accompanying curriculum guide lay out a clear pathway for success for struggling students. Grades: 7 - 12 Running Time: 18 minutes Product Number: 8124DV ISBN-10: 1555488110 ISBN-13: 9781555488116

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Drowning in D's : You Can Turn Your Grades Around

Anson W. Schloat; Producer - John C. Young
1555488110
U.S.A., Human Relations Media, Inc., 2010, Hard Cover, Like New


Like new. Drowning in D's : You Can Turn Your Grades Around By Anson W. Schloat; Producer - John C. Young Product Details: effective strategies to get grades back on track. Hopeful and inspirational, this video and accompanying curriculum guide lay out a clear pathway for success for struggling students. DVD and Hardcover 3-Ring binder and materials. 1 videodisc (18 min.) : sd., col. ; 4 3/4 in. + teacher's resource book (36 p.) Empowers teens at risk of failing or dropping out of school by showing them how real students around the country have gone from drowning in D's to swimming in A's and B's. Video follows several struggling teens as they go through their academic transformations. Their compelling stories clearly detail effective strategies to enable viewers to get their grades back on track. Strategies include: identify long term goals, prioritize what is important, believe that you have the power to change, accept personal responsibility for your shortcomings, develop self-advocacy skills, devise and implement a plan of action. Hopeful and inspirational, this video and accompanying curriculum guide lay out a clear pathway for success for struggling students. Grades: 7 - 12 Running Time: 18 minutes Product Number: 8124DV ISBN-10: 1555488110 ISBN-13: 9781555488116

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Arlidge and Parry on Fraud Third Edition

Anthony Arlidge; Jacques Parry
0421892102
U.S.A., Thomson Sweet & Maxwell, 2007, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Arlidge and Parry on Fraud Third Edition By Anthony Arlidge; Jacques Parry Product Description The new edition of this respected work provides comprehensive coverage of fraud, from general legal principles to detailed, procedural matters. It has been substantially updated to incorporate important legislation, in particular the new Act on General Offence of Fraud and the Criminal Justice Act 2003. The procedural section now includes the new multiple offences procedural rules and regulations from the Domestic Violence Bill, and there is a complete new chapter on the rise in computer fraud. The work discusses company fraud in detail, and closely examines other elements of fraud such as theft, deception, forgery, fraud on investors, fraud on creditors, and frauds on the general public. A chapter on jurisdiction guides practitioner through the complex issues that can arise in fraud cases. The final chapters cover procedure, advising on the presentation of a case and matters of evidence. * The most up to date and authoritative work available on fraud * Deals with general principles, the separate fraud offences, and procedure * Offers strategic guidance on complex areas of the law * Provides a complete update on Serious Fraud Office procedures * Examines the latest legislative developments and case law * User friendly format deals with the different offences in separate chapters * Contains all relevant legislation to cut research time. This book discusses company fraud in detail and closely examines other elements of fraud such as theft, deception, forgery, fraud on investors, fraud on creditors, and frauds on the general public. A chapter on jurisdiction guides practitioner through the complex issues that can arise in fraud cases. The final chapters cover procedure, advising on the presentation of a case and matters of evidence. It has been substantially updated to incorporate important legislation, in particular the new Act on General Offence of Fraud and the Criminal Justice Act 2003. The procedural section now includes the new multiple offences procedural rules and regulations from the Domestic Violence Bill, and there is a complete new chapter on the rise in computer fraud. Jurisdiction: International Product Details Hardcover: 810 pages Publisher: Sweet & Maxwell; 3rd edition (August 31, 2007) ISBN-10: 0421892102 ISBN-13: 978-0421892101 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.8 inches

Price: 269.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Culture and Personality, Second Edition

Anthony F.c. Wallace (Author)
B002HZV0DW
U.S.A., Random House, 1970, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. Has writing. Culture and Personality, Second Edition By Anthony F.c. Wallace (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: random House; First Edition, Cover Worn edition (1970) ASIN: B002HZV0DW Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.4 x 1.1 inches

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 A Practical Guide to Federal Evidence Objections, Responses, Rules, and Practice Commentary Seventh Edition

Anthony J. Bocchino; David A. Sonenshein
1556819064
U.S.A., NITA, 2005, Soft cover, Good
Book, 

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. A Practical Guide to Federal Evidence Objections, Responses, Rules, and Practice Commentary Seventh Edition By Anthony J. Bocchino; David A. Sonenshein Product Details Paperback 374 pages. Publisher: NITA; 7th edition (2005) ISBN-10: 1556819064 ISBN-13: 9781556819063

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Anthony J. Hayter
8131512789
India, Cenage Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing. CD-ROM included. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Anthony J. Hayter : Product Details: Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 693 pages. ISBN-10 8131512789 ISBN-13: 9788131512784

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Anthony J. Hayter
8131512789
India, Cenage Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. No writing. CD-ROM included. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Anthony J. Hayter : Product Details: Probability And Statistics For Engineers Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 693 pages. ISBN-10 8131512789 ISBN-13: 9788131512784

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Introduction to Genetic Analysis 9th Edition

Anthony J.F. Griffiths (Author), Susan R. Wessler (Author), Richard C. Lewontin (Author), Sean B. Carroll (Author)
0716768879
U.S.A., W. H. Freeman and Company, 2007, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Introduction to Genetic Analysis 9th Edition By Anthony J.F. Griffiths (Author), Susan R. Wessler (Author), Richard C. Lewontin (Author), Sean B. Carroll (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 800 pages Publisher: W. H. Freeman; Ninth Edition edition (February 16, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0716768879 ISBN-13: 9780716768876 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.8 x 1.3 inches

Price: 15.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition

Anthony L. Mescher
0071271902
U.S.A., McGraw Hill, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition By Anthony L. Mescher : Product Details: Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0071271902 ISBN-13: 9780071271905

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition

Anthony L. Mescher
0071271902
U.S.A., McGraw Hill, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. CD-ROM included. Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition By Anthony L. Mescher : Product Details: Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0071271902 ISBN-13: 9780071271905

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition

Anthony L. Mescher
0071271902
U.S.A., McGraw Hill, 2010, Soft Cover, New


New. CD-ROM included. Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition By Anthony L. Mescher : Product Details: Junqueira's Basic Histology Text and Atlas 12th Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 0071271902 ISBN-13: 9780071271905

Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 The Benedictine Handbook

Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press
0814627900
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Liturgical Press, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Benedictine Handbook By Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press Product Description This comprehensive manual is aimed especially at oblates and associates of Benedictine communities, those who regularly spend retreats or quiet days in Benedictine centres and all those who want to order their life to be more in tune with Benedictine spirituality. Product Details Hardcover: 350 pages Publisher: Liturgical Press (January 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0814627900 ISBN-13: 9780814627907 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches

Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 The Benedictine Handbook

Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press
0814627900
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Liturgical Press, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Benedictine Handbook By Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press Product Description This comprehensive manual is aimed especially at oblates and associates of Benedictine communities, those who regularly spend retreats or quiet days in Benedictine centres and all those who want to order their life to be more in tune with Benedictine spirituality. Product Details Hardcover: 350 pages Publisher: Liturgical Press (January 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0814627900 ISBN-13: 9780814627907 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches

Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 The Benedictine Handbook

Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press
0814627900
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A., Liturgical Press, 2003, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Benedictine Handbook By Anthony Marett-Crosby, Liturgical Press Product Description This comprehensive manual is aimed especially at oblates and associates of Benedictine communities, those who regularly spend retreats or quiet days in Benedictine centres and all those who want to order their life to be more in tune with Benedictine spirituality. Product Details Hardcover: 350 pages Publisher: Liturgical Press (January 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0814627900 ISBN-13: 9780814627907 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches

Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 E-Z Math [Paperback]

Anthony Prindle (Author), Katie Prindle (Author)
0764141325
USA, Barron's Educational Series; 5 Edition, 2009, Soft Cover, Like new


Like new condition. No writing. Anthony Prindle (Author), Katie Prindle (Author) E-Z Math [Paperback] Barron's Educational Series; 5 edition Product Details Paperback: 320 pages Publisher: Barron's Educational Series; 5 edition (April 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0764141325 ISBN-13: 978-0764141324

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Jonas and Kovner's Health Care Delivery in the United States: 8th Edition (Springer Series in Geriatric Nursing) 8th Edition

Anthony R. Kovner PhD (Editor), James R. Knickman PhD (Editor)
0826120881
U.S.A., Springer Publishing Company, 2005, Soft Cove, Good


Good condition. Has writing. Jonas and Kovner's Health Care Delivery in the United States: 8th Edition (Springer Series in Geriatric Nursing) 8th Edition By Anthony R. Kovner PhD (Editor), James R. Knickman PhD (Editor) Product Details Paperback: 788 pages Publisher: Springer Publishing Company; 8 edition (June 22, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0826120881 ISBN-13: 9780826120885 Product Dimensions: 9.2 x 7.1 x 1.7 inches

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Terms and Definitions: Audio CDs with Wordbook [Real Estate License Exam Preparation] [Audio CD]

Anthony Schools: A Kaplan Professional School (Author)
1419504428
U.S.A., Anthony Schools: A Kaplan Professional School, 2003, Audio CD, Like new


Like new. In replacement jewel case. (CDs only as listed) Terms and Definitions: Audio CDs with Wordbook [Real Estate License Exam Preparation] [Audio CD] By Anthony Schools: A Kaplan Professional School (Author) Product Details Audio CD Over 600 key terms and phrases; 3-CD set Publisher: Anthony Schools: A Kaplan Professional School (2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419504428 ISBN-13: 9781419504426 Product Dimensions: 5.6 x 4.9 x 1 inches

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Total Automotive Technology eResource CD-ROM

Anthony Schwaller
1401824846
U.S.A., Delmar Thomson Learning, 2004, CD-ROM, New
Book, 

New. (CD-ROM only as listed) Total Automotive Technology eResource CD-ROM By Anthony Schwaller Product Description The theory and practice for all major systems and components of today's automobiles are introduced in this fully-updated revision by experienced author, Anthony Schwaller. The easy-to-read format divides content into manageable units covering automotive engines, mechanical and fluid engine systems, electrical engine systems, emissions and control, power transmission, vehicle suspension and control, and vehicle accessory systems. New material includes hybrid vehicles, 42-volt electrical systems, different fuel types, and added electronics. A "Problems, Diagnosis, and Service" troubleshooting approach is used to deliver content that is also directly related to ASE certification exams and NATEF tasks. Product Details Format: CD-ROM Publisher: Delmar Thomson Learning; 4th edition (January 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 1401824846 ISBN-13: 9781401824846 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 5.9 x 0.1 inches

Price: 54.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 A Rulebook for Arguments 3rd Edition

Anthony Weston (Author)
0872205525
U.S.A., Hackett Pub Co Inc, 2000, Soft Cover, Good


Good condition. A Rulebook for Arguments 3rd Edition By Anthony Weston (Author) Product Details Paperback: 90 pages Publisher: Hackett Pub Co Inc; 3 edition (January 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0872205525 ISBN-13: 9780872205529 Product Dimensions: 8.2 x 5.4 x 0.3 inches

Price: 1.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Accounting: Text and Cases 10th Edition

Anthony, Robert Newton;Merchant, Kenneth A.;Hawkins, David F
0256218404
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., Richard d Irwin, 1998, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Has highlighting and writing. Accounting: Text and Cases 10th Edition By Anthony, Robert Newton;Merchant, Kenneth A.;Hawkins, David F Product Description ACCOUNTING: Text and Cases, 10/E is a 28 chapter book. Chapters 1-14 cover financial accounting, while Chapters 15-21 cover management accounting, and Chapters 22-28 focus on broader issues of control and corporate strategy. The approximately 120 cases that largely make up the end-of-chapter material are a combination of classic Harvard style cases, as well as extended problems. New to this edition is the inclusion of 2-3 problems per chapter. These problems, while not as involved as the case material, allow the students to exercise the concepts demonstrated in each chapter. The goal of the problem material is to provide a transition to the case material, which is a response to customer requests. Product Details Hardcover: 984 pages Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin; 10 edition (October 20, 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0256218404 ISBN-13: 9780256218404 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.6 x 1.6 inches

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780

Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author)
1435128990
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780 By Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author) Product Details Hardcover 216 pages. ISBN-10: 1435128990 ISBN-13: 9781435128996

Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780

Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author)
1435128990
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780 By Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author) Product Details Hardcover 216 pages. ISBN-10: 1435128990 ISBN-13: 9781435128996

Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780

Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author)
1435128990
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780 By Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author) Product Details Hardcover 216 pages. ISBN-10: 1435128990 ISBN-13: 9781435128996

Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780

Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author)
1435128990
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780 By Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author) Product Details Hardcover 216 pages. ISBN-10: 1435128990 ISBN-13: 9781435128996

Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780

Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author)
1435128990
U.S.A., Taschen, 2010, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Shells Muscheln Coquillages Conchology or The Natural History of Sea, Freshwater, Terrestrial and Fossil Shells 1780 By Antoine-Joseph Dezallier d'Argenville (Author) Product Details Hardcover 216 pages. ISBN-10: 1435128990 ISBN-13: 9781435128996

Price: 25.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 The Iconography Of Tibetan Lamaism Revised Edition

Antoinette K. Gordon
0878173129
USA, Hacker Art Books, 1988, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. Ex-Library copy. Missing dust jacket. The Iconography Of Tibetan Lamaism Revised Edition By Antoinette K. Gordon Product Description This book, first published in 1939, gives a descriptive outline of the principal gods in the Tibetan pantheon, tracing the main features and symbols that are used to denote each one. A comprehensive illustrated list of the various ritual objects, talismans, symbols, mudras, and asanas and vahanas that are used in the images of gods is accompanied with a word list of the Sanskrit terms most commonly encountered in a study of Lamaism. A set of 31 thangkas from the famous collection of Baron A. von Stael-Holstein has been included in this new and revised edition. Product Details Hardcover: 131 pages Publisher: Hacker Art Books (September 1988) Language: English ISBN-10: 0878173129 ISBN-13: 9780878173129 Product Dimensions: 12.5 x 9.5 x 1 inches

Price: 34.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Cover has shelf wear, no interior writing. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Cover has shelf wear, no interior writing. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Cover has shelf wear, no interior writing. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Cover has shelf wear, no interior writing. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Very Good


Very Good condition. Cover has shelf wear, no interior writing. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Cover has shelf wear and ripping. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover]

Anton Gill (Author)
143512961X
USA, Metro Books, 2011, Hard Cover, Good


Good condition. Cover has shelf wear and ripping. Anton Gill (Author) Gateway of the Gods: The Rise and Fall of Babylon [Hardcover] Metro Books Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books (2011) ISBN-10: 143512961X ISBN-13: 978-1435129610

Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Die Armbanduhr Von den Anfangen bis zur Gegenwart

Anton Kreuzer
3853783716
Germany, Auflage: Sonderausgabe, 1991, Hard Cover, Very Good


Die Armbanduhr Von den Anfangen bis zur Gegenwart By Anton Kreuzer Produktinformation Gebundene Ausgabe: 167 Seiten Language Notes: German Verlag: Carinthia; Auflage: Sonderausgabe (1991) ISBN-10: 3853783716 ISBN-13: 978-3853783719 Grosse und/oder Gewicht: 23 x 29,8 x 2 cm

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Chemistry Fifth Edition

Antony C. Wilbraham
0201321424
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2000, Hardcover, Fair
Book, 

Fair condition. Has Minimal writing and coverwear. Chemistry Fifth Edition By Antony C. Wilbraham Product Description Chemistry, First Edition, by Julia Burdge has been created to bridge the gap in the McGraw-Hill general chemistry offerings. This textbook offers a clear writing style written with the students in mind. Julia uses her background of teaching hundreds of general chemistry students per year and creates content to offer more detailed explanation on areas where she knows they have problems. Product Details Reading level: Ages 9-12 Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall; 5 edition (January 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0201321424 ISBN-13: 9780201321425 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 8.8 x 1.5 inches

Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Aotrauma North America Course Companion Book AO Basic Principles and Techniques of Operative Fracture Management

AOTrauma
AOTRAUMA
U.S.A., AOTrauma, 2010, Spiral Bound, Very Good


Very Good condition. AOTrauma North America Course Companion Book AO Basic Principles and Techniques of Operative Fracture Management By : Product Details: AOTrauma North America Course Companion Book AO Basic Principles and Techniques of Operative Fracture Management Spiral Bound Soft Cover 256 pages.

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume III Audio Mixing and Effects

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342922A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume III Audio Mixing and Effects By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume III Audio Mixing and Effects Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0342922A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume II Editing

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342921A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume II Editing By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume II Editing Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0342921A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 DVD Studio Pro 4 User Manual

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342939A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. DVD Studio Pro 4 User Manual By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: DVD Studio Pro 4 User Manual Soft Cover Product Number: 034-2939-A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Motion Getting Started

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342928A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Motion Getting Started By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Motion Getting Started Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0342928A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Soundtrack Pro User Manual

Apple Computer, Inc.
0343300A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Soundtrack Pro User Manual By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Soundtrack Pro User Manual Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0343300A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume I Interface, Setup, and Input

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342920A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume I Interface, Setup, and Input By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume I Interface, Setup, and Input Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0342920A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Final Cut Pro 5 Getting Started

Apple Computer, Inc.
03242876A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Pro 5 Getting Started By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Pro 5 Getting Started Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 03242876A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume IV Media Management and Output

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342923A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume IV Media Management and Output By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Pro 5 User Manual Volume IV Media Management and Output Soft cover 517 pages. Product Number: 0342923A

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Final Cut Studio Workflows

Apple Computer, Inc.
0342918A
U.S.A., Apple Computer, Inc., 2005, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. Final Cut Studio Workflows By Apple Computer, Inc. : Product Details: Final Cut Studio Workflows Format: Soft Cover Product Number: 0342918A

Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 McDougal Littell The Language of Literature British Literature Teacher's Edition

Applebee, Arthur N.; Bermudez, Andrea B.; Blau, Sheridan; Caplan, Rebekah; Elbow, Peter; Hynds, Susan; Langer, Judith A.; Marshall, James
0395931894
Geneva, Illinois, U.S.A., McDougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin, 2000, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has coverwear/tear. McDougal Littell The Language of Literature British Literature Teacher's Edition By Applebee, Arthur N.; Bermudez, Andrea B.; Blau, Sheridan; Caplan, Rebekah; Elbow, Peter; Hynds, Susan; Langer, Judith A.; Marshall, James Product Details Hardcover: 1470 pages Publisher: Mcdougal Littell/Houghton Mifflin; Tch edition (May 30, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0395931894 ISBN-13: 9780395931899 Product Dimensions: 11 x 9.3 x 2.3 inches

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 THE AMERICAN REPUBLIC TO 1877 [Hardcover]

Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie
0078746833
USA, GLENCOE, 2007, Hard Cover, Fair


Fair condition. Shelf wear, and bent pages. No writing. THE AMERICAN REPUBLIC TO 1877 [Hardcover] GLENCOE Product Details Hardcover Publisher: GLENCOE (2007) ISBN-10: 0078746833 ISBN-13: 978-0078746833 Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie

Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Discovering Our Past: A History of the United States (Hardcover)

Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie (Authors)
0076596931
USA, McGraw Hill, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie (Authors) Discovering Our Past: A History of the United States (Hardcover) McGraw Hill Product Details: Hardcover, English 994 pages MHID: 0076596931 ISBN-13: 9780076596935

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Discovering Our Past: A History of the United States (Hardcover)

Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie (Authors)
0076596931
USA, McGraw Hill, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Appleby, Brinkley, Broussard, McPherson, Ritchie (Authors) Discovering Our Past: A History of the United States (Hardcover) McGraw Hill Product Details: Hardcover, English 994 pages MHID: 0076596931 ISBN-13: 9780076596935

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. CD-ROMs are in brand new condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. CD-ROMs are in brand new condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM

Applied Microfilm Corporation
EMCSOCIETY
U.S.A., Applied Microfilm Corporation, 1996, CD-ROM, Very Good


Very good condition. EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM By Applied Microfilm Corporation : Product Details: EMC Society Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 on CD-ROM The Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineer, Inc. Volume IEEE001 Through IEEE004. Symposia Records 1955 to 1995 EMC Society 1955 to 1995 Available on CD-ROM! Note: Windows 98 Users, please be aware there are certain problems associated with Search and Print capabilities with the CD collection.

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System

Aqua Finesse
508767
U.S.A., Aqua Finesse, Pool and Spa, New


New. Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System : Product Details: Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System Manufacturer: Aqua Finesse Model: 508767 Description: Hot Tub Water Care System Condition: New Packaging Condition Details: Open Packaging -1 Liter AquaFinesse Solution -2 Filter Tables -Chlor-Aid Granular -Active Ingredient: Sodium Dichloro-S-Triazinetrione Item Condition: Item is new in an open box. Product Number: 508767

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System

Aqua Finesse
508767
U.S.A., Aqua Finesse, Pool and Spa, New


New. Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System : Product Details: Aqua Finesse 508767 Hot Tub Water Care System Manufacturer: Aqua Finesse Model: 508767 Description: Hot Tub Water Care System Condition: New Packaging Condition Details: Open Packaging -1 Liter AquaFinesse Solution -2 Filter Tables -Chlor-Aid Granular -Active Ingredient: Sodium Dichloro-S-Triazinetrione Item Condition: Item is new in an open box. Product Number: 508767

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Proceedings of The 2007 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Processing Techniques and Applications PDPTA 2001 Volume I and Volume 2 (2-Volume Set)

Arabnia, Hamid R.; Ahuja, Sanjay; Carretero, Jesus; Chung, Ping-Tsai; Garcia, Jose D.; Joe, Kazuki; Nakamori, Mario; Ng, Chung; Nishikawa, Hiroaki; Prodanoff, Zornitza; Rehn, Christian; Solo, Ashu M. G.
1601320221
U.S.A., CSREA Press, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Minor scuffing to cover. Proceedings of The 2007 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Processing Techniques and Applications PDPTA 2001 Volume I and Volume 2 (2-Volume Set) By Arabnia, Hamid R.; Ahuja, Sanjay; Carretero, Jesus; Chung, Ping-Tsai; Garcia, Jose D.; Joe, Kazuki; Nakamori, Mario; Ng, Chung; Nishikawa, Hiroaki; Prodanoff, Zornitza; Rehn, Christian; Solo, Ashu M. G. : Product Details Soft Cover Volume 1 Pages 1-466, Volume 2 Pages 467-915. ISBN-10: 1601320221

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Proceedings of The 2007 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Processing Techniques and Applications PDPTA 2001 Volume I and Volume 2 (2-Volume Set)

Arabnia, Hamid R.; Ahuja, Sanjay; Carretero, Jesus; Chung, Ping-Tsai; Garcia, Jose D.; Joe, Kazuki; Nakamori, Mario; Ng, Chung; Nishikawa, Hiroaki; Prodanoff, Zornitza; Rehn, Christian; Solo, Ashu M. G.
1601320221
U.S.A., CSREA Press, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Minor scuffing to cover. Proceedings of The 2007 International Conference on Parallel and Distributed Processing Techniques and Applications PDPTA 2001 Volume I and Volume 2 (2-Volume Set) By Arabnia, Hamid R.; Ahuja, Sanjay; Carretero, Jesus; Chung, Ping-Tsai; Garcia, Jose D.; Joe, Kazuki; Nakamori, Mario; Ng, Chung; Nishikawa, Hiroaki; Prodanoff, Zornitza; Rehn, Christian; Solo, Ashu M. G. : Product Details Soft Cover Volume 1 Pages 1-466, Volume 2 Pages 467-915. ISBN-10: 1601320221

Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition

Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean
0073108103
United States, McGraw-Hill Custom Publishing, 2005, Soft cover, Fine
Book, 

No interior writing or highlighting. May have slight shelfwear. Second Semester Spanish Selected Materials From The Supplements To Accompany: Puntos De Partida An Invitation To Spanish Seventh Edition By Arana, Alice A.; Arana, Oswaldo; Sablo-Yates, Maria; Foerster, Sharon; Miller, Jean : Soft Cover. Capitulo 7 - Capitulo 12. (97-198) pages. ISBN 0073108103

Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Daniel (Spanish Edition)

Aranda, Gonzalo
8433020757
Spain, Desclee de Brouwer, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Daniel (Spanish Edition) By Aranda, Gonzalo Product Details Soft cover: 179 pages Publisher: Desclee de Brouwer (January 2006) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 8433020757 ISBN-13: 978-8433020758

Price: 19.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Business and Society: Ethics and Stakeholder Management 5th Edition

Archie B. Carroll (Author), Ann K. Buchholtz (Author)
0324114958
U.S.A., South-Western College Pub, 2002, Hard Cover, New


New. Business and Society: Ethics and Stakeholder Management 5th Edition By Archie B. Carroll (Author), Ann K. Buchholtz (Author) Product Details Hardcover: 832 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 5 edition (March 5, 2002) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324114958 ISBN-13: 9780324114959 Product Dimensions: 9.6 x 8.1 x 1.2 inches

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Noise [Import] Audio CD

Archive (Artist)
825646142224
U.S.A., Warner Music France, 2004, Audio CD, New


New. Noise [Import] Audio CD By Archive (Artist) Product Details 1. Noise 2. F*** U 3. Waste 4. Sleep 5. Here 6. Get Out 7. Conscience 8. Pulse 9. Wrong 10. Love Song 11. Me and You Audio CD (March 23, 2004) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: . ASIN: B0001HYTWW UPC: 825646142224

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Noise [Import] Audio CD

Archive (Artist)
825646142224
U.S.A., Warner Music France, 2004, Audio CD, New


New. Noise [Import] Audio CD By Archive (Artist) Product Details 1. Noise 2. F*** U 3. Waste 4. Sleep 5. Here 6. Get Out 7. Conscience 8. Pulse 9. Wrong 10. Love Song 11. Me and You Audio CD (March 23, 2004) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: . ASIN: B0001HYTWW UPC: 825646142224

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Noise [Import] Audio CD

Archive (Artist)
825646142224
U.S.A., Warner Music France, 2004, Audio CD, New


New. Noise [Import] Audio CD By Archive (Artist) Product Details 1. Noise 2. F*** U 3. Waste 4. Sleep 5. Here 6. Get Out 7. Conscience 8. Pulse 9. Wrong 10. Love Song 11. Me and You Audio CD (March 23, 2004) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: . ASIN: B0001HYTWW UPC: 825646142224

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Noise [Import] Audio CD

Archive (Artist)
825646142224
U.S.A., Warner Music France, 2004, Audio CD, New


New. Noise [Import] Audio CD By Archive (Artist) Product Details 1. Noise 2. F*** U 3. Waste 4. Sleep 5. Here 6. Get Out 7. Conscience 8. Pulse 9. Wrong 10. Love Song 11. Me and You Audio CD (March 23, 2004) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: . ASIN: B0001HYTWW UPC: 825646142224

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Noise [Import] Audio CD

Archive (Artist)
825646142224
U.S.A., Warner Music France, 2004, Audio CD, New


New. Noise [Import] Audio CD By Archive (Artist) Product Details 1. Noise 2. F*** U 3. Waste 4. Sleep 5. Here 6. Get Out 7. Conscience 8. Pulse 9. Wrong 10. Love Song 11. Me and You Audio CD (March 23, 2004) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: . ASIN: B0001HYTWW UPC: 825646142224

Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach Ninth Edition

Arens, Alvin A.; Beasley, Mark S.; Elder, Randal J.
0130650412
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2003, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services: An Integrated Approach Ninth Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Beasley, Mark S.; Elder, Randal J. Book Info This innovative, easy-to-understand best-seller offers complete coverage of, and an integrated approach to, the entire audit process taking readers step-by-step through each audit cycle, then showing how each step relates to the process as a whole. A six-part organization covers: the auditing profession, the audit process, application of the audit process to the sales and collection cycle, application of the auditing process to other cycles, completing the audit, and other assurance and non-assurance services. For individuals interested in an exciting and new auditing education. I. THE AUDITING PROFESSION. 1. The Demand for Audit and Assurance Services. 2. The CPA Profession. 3. Audit Reports. 4. Professional Ethics. 5. Legal Liability. II. THE AUDIT PROCESS. 6. Audit Responsibilities and Objectives. 7. Audit Evidence. 8. Audit Planning and Analytical Procedures. 9. Materiality and Risk. 10. Internal Control and Control Risk. 11. The Impact of Information Technology on the Audit Process. 12. Overall Audit Plan and Audit Program. III. APPLICATION OF THE AUDIT PROCESS TO THE SALES AND COLLECTION CYCLE. 13. Audit of the Sales and Collection Cycle: Tests of Controls and Substantive Tests of Transactions. 14. Audit Sampling for Tests of Controls and Substantive Tests of Transactions. 15. Completing the Tests in the Sales and Collection Cycle: Accounts Receivable. 16. Audit Sampling for Tests of Details of Balances. IV. APPLICATION OF THE AUDITING PROCESS TO OTHER CYCLES. 17. Audit of the Payroll and Personnel Cycle. 18. Audit of the Acquisition and Payment Cycle: Tests of Controls, Substantive Tests of Transactions, and Accounts Payable. 19. Completing the Tests in the Acquisition and Payment Cycle. 20. Audit of the Inventory and Warehousing Cycle. 21. Audit of the Capital Acquisition and Repayment Cycle. 22. Audit of Cash Balances. V. COMPLETING THE AUDIT. 23. Completing the Audit. VI. OTHER ASSURANCE AND NON-ASSURANCE SERVICES. 24. Other Audit, Attestation Services, and Compilation Engagements. 25. Internal and Governmental Financial Auditing and Operational Auditing. Examines providing assurance services, especially auditing, in today's business environment. Offers complete coverage of the entire audit process, taking the reader step by step through each audit. From the Back Cover This innovative, easy-to-understand best-seller offers complete coverage of, and an integrated approach to, the entire audit process taking readers step-by-step through each audit cycle, then showing how each step relates to the process as a whole. A six-part organization covers: the auditing profession, the audit process, application of the audit process to the sales and collection cycle, application of the auditing process to other cycles, completing the audit, and other assurance and non-assurance services. For individuals interested in an exciting and new auditing education. Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div; 9th edition (July 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0130650412 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 8.7 x 1.7 inches

Price: 49.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S.
0131976680
U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. : Product Details: Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 799 pages. ISBN-10: 0131976680 ISBN-13: 9780131976689

Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S.
0131976680
U.S.A., Pearson Education, 2006, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. Minimal highlighting. Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Arens, Alvin A.; Elder, Randal J.; Beasley, Mark S. : Product Details: Auditing and Assurance Services an Integrated Approach Eleventh Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover 799 pages. ISBN-10: 0131976680 ISBN-13: 9780131976689

Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Advanced Microsoft Word 2007 Desktop Publishing (Signature) [Paperback]

Arford (Author)
0763831190
USA, Paradigm, 2008, Soft Cover, Like new


Like new condition. No writing or bends. White used stickers on cover. Arford (Author) Advanced Microsoft Word 2007 Desktop Publishing (Signature) [Paperback] Paradigm Product Details Paperback Publisher: Paradigm (2008) ISBN-10: 0763831190 ISBN-13: 978-0763831196

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Arianna's Expedition Five Food Group Based Nutrition Education Program

Arianna's Nutrition Expedition; National Dairy Council
ARIANNAS
USA, Arianna's Nutrition Expedition; National Dairy Council, 2005, Hardcover, New
Book, 

New. CD-ROMs included. Arianna's Expedition Five Food Group Based Nutrition Education Program By : Product Details: Arianna's Expedition Five Food Group Based Nutrition Education Program Hard Cover 3-Ring Binder and Materials.

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition

Arlene Alpert; Margrit Altenburg; Diane Carol Bailey; Leatha Barnes; Lisha Barnes; Deborah Betty; Mary Brunetti; Jane Crawford; Robert Cromeans; Alyssa Evirs; Catherine Frangie; John Halal; Coleen Hennessey; Mary Beth Janssen; Nancy King; Mark Lees; Toni
1111036497
USA, Cengage Learning, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition By Arlene Alpert; Margrit Altenburg; Diane Carol Bailey; Leatha Barnes; Lisha Barnes; Deborah Betty; Mary Brunetti; Jane Crawford; Robert Cromeans; Alyssa Evirs; Catherine Frangie; John Halal; Coleen Hennessey; Mary Beth Janssen; Nancy King; Mark Lees; Toni Love; Vivienne Mackinder; Carey Nash; Ruth Roche; Teresa Sammarco; Sue Sansom; Douglas Schoon; Sue Ellen Schultes; Frank Shipman; Jeryl Spear Hard Cover 897 pages. ISBN-10: 1111036497 ISBN-13: 9781111036492

Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition

Arlene Alpert; Margrit Altenburg; Diane Carol Bailey; Leatha Barnes; Lisha Barnes; Deborah Betty; Mary Brunetti; Jane Crawford; Robert Cromeans; Alyssa Evirs; Catherine Frangie; John Halal; Coleen Hennessey; Mary Beth Janssen; Nancy King; Mark Lees; Toni
1111036497
USA, Cengage Learning, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Milady's Standard Cosmetology Student Edition By Arlene Alpert; Margrit Altenburg; Diane Carol Bailey; Leatha Barnes; Lisha Barnes; Deborah Betty; Mary Brunetti; Jane Crawford; Robert Cromeans; Alyssa Evirs; Catherine Frangie; John Halal; Coleen Hennessey; Mary Beth Janssen; Nancy King; Mark Lees; Toni Love; Vivienne Mackinder; Carey Nash; Ruth Roche; Teresa Sammarco; Sue Sansom; Douglas Schoon; Sue Ellen Schultes; Frank Shipman; Jeryl Spear Hard Cover 897 pages. ISBN-10: 1111036497 ISBN-13: 9781111036492

Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Wordsmith: A Guide to College Writing 3rd Edition

Arlov, Pamela
0131949934
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2006, Soft Cover, Very Good


Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Wordsmith: A Guide to College Writing 3rd Edition By Arlov, Pamela Product Details Paperback: 624 pages Publisher: Pearson/Printice Hall; 3rd edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131949934 ISBN-13: 9780131949935 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 7.5 x 0.9 inches

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2009 VOLUM ONE

Arms, Abigail; Hermsen, Michael L.; Mittelman, David T.; Mullany, Mary J.; Tolbert, William L.
1402411561
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Volume ONE only as listed) Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2009 VOLUM ONE By Arms, Abigail; Hermsen, Michael L.; Mittelman, David T.; Mullany, Mary J.; Tolbert, William L. : Product Details: Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2009 VOLUM ONE Soft Cover 962 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411564

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2008 Volume TWO

Arms, Abigail; Hermsen, Michael L.; Tolbert, William L.; Mittelman, David T.
1402409931
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. (Volume TWO only as listed) Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2008 Volume TWO By Arms, Abigail; Hermsen, Michael L.; Tolbert, William L.; Mittelman, David T. : Product Details: Preparation of Annual Disclosure Documents 2008 Volume TWO Soft Cover 1313 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402409936

Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Marketing: An Introduction (Instructor's Manual with Video Guide) (Paperback)

Armstrong, Gary; Kotler, Philip; Leshnower, Susan
0131865951
U.S.A., Pearson/Prentice Hall, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Marketing: An Introduction (Instructor's Manual with Video Guide) (Paperback) By Armstrong, Gary; Kotler, Philip; Leshnower, Susan Product Details Paperback: 419 pages Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall; 8th edition (2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131865951 ISBN-13: 978-0131865952

Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Exploring Our World People, Places and Culture Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover]

Armstrong, Hunkins Boehm (Author)
0078912490
USA, Glencoe McGraw Hill, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Armstrong, Hunkins Boehm (Author) Exploring Our World People, Places and Culture Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover] Glencoe McGraw Hill Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Glenco (2010) ISBN-10: 0078912490 ISBN-13: 978-0078912498

Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Exploring Our World People, Places and Culture Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover]

Armstrong, Hunkins Boehm (Author)
0078912490
USA, Glencoe McGraw Hill, 2010, Hard Cover, New


New condition. No writing or bends. Armstrong, Hunkins Boehm (Author) Exploring Our World People, Places and Culture Teacher Wraparound Edition [Hardcover] Glencoe McGraw Hill Product Details Hardcover Publisher: Glenco (2010) ISBN-10: 0078912490 ISBN-13: 978-0078912498

Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Your Driver's Manual for Marketing Seventh Edition Study Guide

Armstrong; Kotler; Patricia M. Bernson; Peter Stone
0131438514
U.S.A., Pearson Prentice Hall, 2005, Spiral, Very Good
Book, 

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Your Driver's Manual for Marketing Seventh Edition Study Guide By Armstrong; Kotler; Patricia M. Bernson; Peter Stone Product Details Spiral-bound: 304 pages Publisher: Pearson - Prentie Hall; 7the edition (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0131438514 ISBN-13: 9780131438514 Product Dimensions: 11.2 x 9.3 x 1.6 inches

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@GreenTextbooks.org
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie